Pocket Monsters The Movie
"Koko" Staff List







Main
Old Updates Archive
Links

          Lists

List of Pokemon
Pokemon World Atlas
List of Techniques
List of Items
List of TV Episodes

         Guides

Episode Comparisons
Movies & Specials Guide
CD Guide
DVD Guide

Voice Actors Guide
Lyrics Archive
Manga Guide
Video Games


  Miscellaneous

Humor

Pokemon Bashing
Features
Rants


E-Mail Me

 
Dogasu's Backpack | Movies & Specials Guide | Koko



Below is a complete staff list for the 23rd Pocket Monsters movie, Pocket Monsters The Movie "Koko," as taken from the Japanese end credits.

Japanese names are notoriously difficult to transliterate into the Roman alphabet due to the unique and unexpected readings chosen for the Chinese characters that are often used to write them. The characters 和也 can be read as either "Kazuya" (as in Kazuya Kaneki (金木和也)) or "Kazunari" (as in Kazunari Ninomiya (二宮和也)) and we really have no idea which one of those is correct unless someone specifically tells us.

An example of this in English would be how like how certain names are pronounced one way but will then have multiple spellings. Is it Jon or John? Steven or Stephen? Erika or Erica? Adan or Aden or Aidan or Aidyn? The only way you can know for sure is to just ask the person.

Japanese names take this to a whole other level. I could make a bunch of educated guesses based on the kanji used but, in order to provide the most accurate list possible, I've decided to only list those romanizations that I was able to confirm for myself from sources I consider to be reliable. If you happen to know the pronunciation of any of the unromainzed names below then please reach out to me and I'll add them to the list.

このページは「劇場版ポケットモンスター ココ」のスタッフリストです。以下の漢字・ローマ字に誤りを見受けたらお 知らせください

End Credits




Cast
(キャスト)
Satoshi
サトシ
Rika Matsumoto (松本梨香)
Pikachu
ピカチュウ
Ikue Ohtani (大谷育江)




Cast
(キャスト)
Musashi
ムサシ
Megumi Hayashibara ( 林原めぐみ)
Kojirou
コジロウ
Shin-ichiro Miki (三木眞一郎)
Nyarth
ニャース
Inuko Inuyama (犬山イヌコ)
Sonansu
ソーナンス

Yuji Ueda (うえだゆうじ)




Cast
(キャスト)
Village Elder Zarude
長老ザルード
Hiroshi Naka
中 博史
Zarude Leader
リーダー・ザルード
Kenjiro Tsuda
津田健次郎
Zarude Sub-Leader
サブリーダー・ザルード
KENN
KENN




Cast
(キャスト)
Mayor
町長
Kenichi Ogata (緒方賢一)
Dr. Chrom Molybdenum
クロム・モリブデン博士
Tokuyoshi Kawashima (川島得愛)
Dr. Lin Molybdenum
リン・モリブデン博士
Arisa Sekine (関根有咲)
Koko (Baby)
ココ (赤ちゃん)
Wakana Minami (美波わかな)
Hanako
ハナコ
Masami Toyoshima (豊島まさみ)




Cast
(キャスト)
Uu
ウッウ
Rikako Aikawa (愛河里花子)
Hoshigarisu
ホシガリス
Kei Shindo (真堂 圭)
Konohana
コノハナ
Yasunao Sakai (坂井易直)
Dangoro
ダンゴロ
Keitaro Tanaka (田中啓太郎)
Washibon
ワシボン
Shogo Sakata (坂田将吾)
Appryu
アップリュー
Yuga Sato (佐藤悠雅)
Skunpuu
スカンプー
Noriaki Kanze (観世智顕)
Flygon
フライゴン
Hikaru Tanaka (田中 光)
Taneboh
タネボー
Hina Natsume (夏目妃菜)
Elfuun
エルフーン
Mariko Nagai (永井真里子)
Gantle
ガントル
Kaichi Miyata (宮田海地)




Cast
(キャスト)
Researcher A
研究員 A
Kohsuke Tanabe (田邊幸輔)
Researcher B
研究員 B
Toru Sakurai (櫻井トオル)
Researcher C
研究員 C
Yukiko Motoyoshi (元吉有希子)
Worker
職人
Yusuke Shirooka (城岡祐介)
Announcer
アナウンサー
Miyari Nemoto (根本京里)
Grunt A
下っ端 A
Tomohiro Ohmachi (大町知広)
Aya Yamane (山根 綺)
Eriko Kadokura (角倉英理子)
Mitsuki Nakamura (中村光樹)
Chihaya Terasaki (寺崎千波也)
Sakura Kawaguchi (川口 桜)



Narration
ナレーション
Kenyu Horiuchi
堀内賢雄




Special Guest Voices
(特別出演)
Koko
ココ
Moka Kamishiraishi (上白石萌歌)
Zed
ゼッド
Kou'ichi Yamadera (山寺宏一)
Karen
カレン
Shoko Nakagawa (中川翔子)
Zarude
ザルード
Kankuro Nakamura (中村勘九郎)




"Pocket Monsters" created by
原案
Satoshi Tajiri (田尻 智)




Executive Producers
エグゼクティブプロデューサー
Junya Okamoto (岡本順哉)
Hidenaga Katakami (片上秀長)




Producers
プロデューサー
Satoshi Shimodaira (下平聡士)
Yuta Uchiyama (内山雄太)
Ayaka Sekiguchi (關口彩香)
川口 類




Animation Producer
アニメーションプロデューサー
Hiroyuki Kato (加藤浩幸)
Animation Coordinators
アニメーションコーディネーター
Chouji Yoshikawa (吉川兆二)
大日向 俊




Assistant Producers
アシスタントプロデューサー
Kohei Kudo (工 藤康平)
徳永 睦
石野晋太郎
菅井甲介
牧野沙南
Production Associates
デスク
Mizuho Miyashita (宮 下瑞穂)
Aoi Murakami (村上 葵)
Hikari Watanabe (渡辺ひかり)
Hina Tabata (田畑比菜)
Assistant Director
副監督
Jun Owada (大 和田 淳)




Screenplay
脚本
Atsuhiro Tomioka (富岡淳広)
Tetsuo Yajima (矢嶋哲生)
Storyboard
絵コンテ
Tetsuo Yajima (矢嶋哲生)
Animation Director
演出
Tetsuya Wakano (若 野哲也)
Jouji Shimura (志村錠児)
Masakatsu Iijima (飯島正勝)
中川 航
Tomoe Makino (牧野友映)
Yoshitaka Makino (
牧野吉高)
Jun Owada (大 和田 淳)

Tetsuo Yajima (矢嶋哲生)

Animation Supervisor
アニメーションスーパーバイザー

Kunihiko Yuyama (湯山邦彦)
Original Story Cooperation
原案協力
Shigeru Ohmori (大森 滋)




Conceptual Character Artists
キャラクター原案
高 橋文美恵
Ken Sugimori (杉森 建)
Hironobu Yoshida (吉田宏信)
Emi Ando (安藤絵美)
Kyoko Abe (阿部杏子)
Tomomi Kaneko (金子智美)
Misaki Hashimoto (橋本美咲)
Sakiko Maeda (前田
子)
Takao Unno (海野隆雄)

Yusuke Ohmura (大村祐介)
Hitoshi Ariga (ありがひとし)
Motofumi Fujiwara  (藤原基史)
Atsuko Nishida (にしだあつこ)
Yusuke Kozaki (コザキユースケ)
Kanako Eo (江尾可奈子)
Saya Tsuruta (鶴田沙綾)
James Turner (ジェイムスターナー)

GAME FREAK inc. and all the Conceptual Character Staff for the "Pocket Monsters" Series
(GAME FREAK inc. & すべての「ポケットモンスター」シリーズのキャラクター原案スタッフ)
Character Staging
キャラクター設定
Kenji Matsushima (松島賢二)
Toshinobu Matsumiya (松宮稔展)
(中津井 優)
(林 千尋)
Staging Assistance
設定協力
GAME FREAK inc.
The Pokémon Company




Character Design
キャラクターデザイン
Hirotaka Marufuji (丸藤広貴)
Sub Character Design
サブキャラクターデザイン
Yasushi Nishiya (西谷泰史)
Prop Design
プロップデザイン
Kanako Ono (小野可奈子)
Mecha Design
メカデザイン
(渚 慎太郎)
Concept Design
コンセプトデザイン
Barnstorm Design Labo (バーンストーム・デザインラボ)
Toshinari Tanaka (田中俊成)
Hiroyuki Ohyama (大山裕之)
Satoshi Yuri (由利 聡)
General Animation Director
総作画監督
Hirotaka Marufuji (丸藤広貴)
Yasushi Nishiya (西 谷泰史)
Animation Director in Charge of Pikachu
ピカチュウ作画監督

Sayuri Ichi'ishi (一 石小百合)




Animation Directors
作画監督
Yasushi Nishiya (西 谷泰史)
Saka Ikeda (池田早香)
Miwa Katayama (片山美和)
Tadaaki Miyata (宮田忠明)
Akiko Nakata (中田亜希子)
Keiko Kato (加藤祐子)
Osamu Murata (村田 理)
Shinobu Okawa (大河しのぶ)
Takayuki Shimura (志村隆行)
Yuuri Ichinose (一ノ瀬結梨)
Akihiko Oka (岡 昭彦)
Shinichi Yoshino (吉野真一)
Takuji Mogi (茂木琢次)
Kanako Ono (小野可奈子)
Eri Kojima (小島えり)
Miyako Ota (太田 都)
Ayana Nishino (西野文那)
Satoshi Nakano (中野悟史)
Yoko Kadokura (門倉世央子)
Satoshi Hirayama (平山 智)
Key Animation
原画

Hayato Torii (鳥 井隼人)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (松坂定俊)
Yosaku Tou (塗 泳策)
Satoshi Nakano (中野悟史)
Keisuke Hiroe (廣江啓補)
Sayuri Ichi'ishi (一 石小百合)
Yoko Kadokura (門倉世央子)
Aito Ohashi (大橋藍人)
Tadaaki Miyata (宮田忠明)
Ayana Nishino (西野文那)

Yuki Hashimoto (橋本有希)
Keiko Kato (加藤祐子)
Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木 敦)
Tokuhiro Matsubara (松原徳弘)
Akiko Nakata (中田亜希子)

Kenji Kato (加藤健二)
Yousuke Murata 村田陽

Osamu Murata (村田 理)
Miyako Ota (太田 都)
Akane Eguchi (江口 茜)
Hiromi Niioka (新岡浩美)

Takuji Mogi (茂木琢次)

Kanako Ono (小野可奈子)
Takeshi Maenami (前並武志)
Bahi JD (Bahi JD)
Taichi Furumata (古俣太一)

Yuuri Ichinose (一ノ瀬結梨)
Shunichirou Taniguchi (谷口俊一郎)
Shinichiro Yamada (山田伸一郎)

Naoki Hiramura (平村直紀)
Eri Ueda (上田恵理)
Hiromi Ishigami (石上ひろ美)
Ayano Suzuki (鈴木彩乃)
Akiko Nakamura (中村亜貴子)
Sayaka Yamai (山井紗也香)

Shinobu Okawa (大河しのぶ)
Hiroko Suzuki (鈴木裕子)
Midori Nagaoka (長岡みどり)
Tomoko Takei (武井智子)
Masami Takebuchi (竹淵正美)

Masaki Tanaka (田中誠輝)
Ken Shintani (新谷 憲)
Naoto Yoshida (吉田尚人)
Miwa Katayama (片山美和)
Yasue Ono ( 大野泰江)
Shinichi Yoshino (吉野真一)

Tomoko Yamada (山田智子)
Yoko Tsubaki (椿 陽子)
Akihiro Otake (大竹晃裕)
Hiroko Kaneda (金田弘子)
Naoko Nakamoto (中本 尚)
Maho Nonami (五月麻帆)
Chikako Noma (野間千賀子)
Norihiro Matsubara (松原徳弘)
Eri Sano (さのえり)

Akihiko Oka (岡 昭彦)
Yoshifumi Okawa (大川義史)
Midori Sawaki (澤木巳登理)
Kozue Tanaami (田名網 梢)
Yuko Shimoe (下江侑子)
Risa Arai (荒井梨沙)

Kazuaki Mouri (毛利和昭)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (吉川真一)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (松本 弘)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (富吉幸希)
Yuu Yoshiyama (よしやまゆう)
Eiri Kamiyama (神山栄吏)
Koichi Taguchi (田口広一)

Kouki Fujimoto (藤本航己)
Koichiro Ueda (上田幸一郎)
Kazunori Ozawa (小澤和則)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (堀内博之)
Masayori Komine (小峰正頼)
Ayumi Ono (小野あゆ美)
Eiichi Tominaga (冨永詠一)

Yoshitake Yanagihara (柳原好貴)
Natsumi Tomobe (友部奈津美)

Reina Yamazaki (山崎玲愛)
Akihito Aoki (青木昭仁)
Satoshi Hirayama (平山 智)
八田木多樹
Toshiya Kouno (河野敏弥)
Asato Ikumi (伊久美安里)
Satoru Iriyoshi (入好さとる)
Shuuhei Yasuda (安田周平)

Eri Kojima (小島えり)
Megumi Ueda (上田恵未)
Miyuki Matsumoto (松本美雪)
Mari Tominaga (とみながまり)

Yasushi Nishiya (西 谷泰史)
Tetsuo Yajima (矢嶋哲生)
Ending Animation
ED原画

Sayuri Ichi'ishi (一 石小百合)




Second Key Animation
第二原画

Saki Ebisawa (海老沢咲希)
Maiko Abe (安倍麻衣子)
Kanari Yamada (山田佳奈莉)
Rarisa Yamashita (山下梨早)
倉持彩乃
Yasei Kakidaira (柿平野生)
布施石京
Ayumi Ito (伊藤阿佑美)
Azusa Yada (矢田 梓)
内野 桜
しのさき瀬
千葉智晴
家村あゆみ
福本浩美
小村陽奈
Yuki Hijitaka (土方友希)
Yurika Someya (染谷友梨花)
山内亜紀
村田 誠
Miki Nomura (野村美妃)
斉藤富美代
Megumi Matsumoto (松本めぐみ)
Kyoko Ito (伊藤京子)
Alexandre Gomes (ゴメズアレクサンダー)
Seta Mitsuho (瀬田光穂)
Akihide Muraji (村司晃英)
Atsushi Shibata (柴田篤史)

Ariel (えりある)
Teruyuki Nakayama (中山照幸)
Rei Kinoshita (木下麗江)
栗田美咲
Yo Kokubun (國分 陽)
Nanami Tanaka (田中菜々美)
Risa Arai (荒井梨沙)
Rin Ichikawa (市川 凜)

R.I.C
Haruko Abe (阿部温子)
モンテロンジャスリン
大矢由香

Ekakiya (えかきや)
Yuri Nakao (中尾有里)
Daiji Fukuda (福田大二)

Second Key Productions
第二原画協力

inumo
D'Art Shtajio (デ・アートスタジオ)
Ashi Productions (葦プロダクション)
StudioGuts (スタジオガッツ)
Ekachi Epilka (エカチエビルカ)





Animation Checkers
動画チェック

Yumi Abe (阿部由美)
Tomoyo Enden (円田智世)
Mao
Mukhlis
Putra
Yieng
Shogo Sakurazawa (櫻沢翔吾)
Eiko Hoshi (星 英子)
Animators
動画

Yumi Abe (阿部由美)
Fujika Enomoto (榎本富士香)
Yuuki Saito (齋藤友希)
Misaki Saito (齋藤美咲)
Masayo Okuzumi (奥隅雅予)
Aoi Maekawa (前川 葵)
Kei Gouda (合田 圭)
Mari Toyota (豊田茉莉)
伊藤里穂
大岸海晴
川西佳菜美
木村美香
荻原慶汰
重光 葵




Digital Animators
デジタル作画

OLM Digital (OLMデジタル作画室)
Haruto Murata (村田春人)
Daisuke Nishimura (西邑大輔)

荻原慶汰
Asuka Nagata (永田明日香)
Hiromi Ito (伊藤裕美)
森田絵茉莉
Mai Ikeuchi (池内 舞)
佐々木陽菜
Kana Fujishiro (藤代かな)
Miho Kawasaki (川崎美穂)
Marie Tomitsuka (富塚真理恵)
谷本頼洋
Naho Harada (原田菜
穂)
Haruka Itakura (板倉春花)
財前凪彩
矢野汐美
Momoko Kifune (木舩萌々子)
Mika Sugawara (管原美佳)
邊見千尋

Reiko Yamada (山田玲子)
Animators
動画
OLM Asia
Adeline
Adlina
Aedi
Afiq
Ain
Ainii
Alex
Aliya
Amar
Amer
Amin
Anis
Ashraf
Arif
Arisa
Ayie
Ayuna
Aziz
Azri
Azyan
Azzimi
Bryan
Celine
ChengLi
Desmond
Dini
Elizabeth
Esther
Ezzani
Fahmie
Faiz
FangKeat
Fir
Gloria
Hakim
Hani
Hanisah
Hannan
Harith
Hazim
Hidayah
Hiew
HongYe
Husaini
Idzham
Ikhwan
Ilyana
ImranAli
ImranErman
ImranHamizat
Jasmeen
Jason
Joey
Kai
Kunyi
Laila
Lim
Lutfi
Man
Matthew
Mubin
Nabila
Nada
Nana
Naqiuddin
Neo
Nini
Noratiqah
Nurfirdaus
Nuramirah
Pan
Rachael
Rafidah
Raihah
Razeeq
Ros
Row
Shahida
Shafiqah
Shasha
Syazani
Syazwan
Szu
Veon
YapFei
YeLynn
Ying
Yusuf
YusufAgus
Yusry
Zubair
Zulfaisal

Seven Arcs
Shohei Hosotani (細谷尚平)
上田咲紀
村 蔚盈
王 句吟
邱 厚艶
南 希
劉 賢隆

R.I.C
Nana Hashiguchi (橋口菜々)
Misaki Hoshino (星野充咲)
Miyuki Yamada (山田美雪)
岡村彩加
大津晃平
Takahiro Nawa (名和誉弘)

Studio MAT (スタジオMAT)
口井令佳
江口晶沙

SUNRISE BEYOND
He Ting Huang (黄 鶴亭)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (塚本あゆみ)
ムサ ワ―リッド
金 淵神
王 佳軒
吉田乃亜




Animation Assistance
動画協力
inumo
Ekakiya (えかきや)
Ariel (えりある)
Dragon Production (ドラゴンプロダクション)
Kino-Production (きのプロダクション)
Snow Light Staff (スノーライトスタッフ)
EMT2 (EMTスクエアード)
SILVER LINK.
Ashi Productions (葦プロダクション)
Studio Cap (スタジオキャプ)
AnimeR (アニメアール)
Color Keys
色彩設計
Miyuki Sato (佐藤美由紀)




Colorist / Ink and Paint Checkers
色指定・検査
Saeko Hisajima (久島早映子)
Yumi Watanabe (渡邊裕美)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (金光洋靖)
Akemi Teshima (手嶋明美)
Naomi Hirata (平田奈緒美)
Terumi Yamada (山田照美)
Marin Abiko (阿彦真凜)
Shuya Yoshizato (吉里修耶)
Kanna Terawake (寺分神奈)
Yukie Nakajima (中島由紀恵)
Risa Nakamura (中村里沙)
Paint
ペイント
Wish
Kosuke Kobashi (小橋幸亮)
Emiko Okui (奥井恵美子)
Izumi Inoue (井上 泉)
Junko Hakamada (袴田純子)
Kumiko Yamazaki (山崎久美子)
Atsuko Ito (伊藤敦子)
Rieko Umemura (梅村利恵子)
Yoko Chiba (千葉陽子)
三澤桃乃
Kosuke Mizusawa (水澤紘介)
Mako Kumada (熊田真子)
Kanako Tajiri (田尻佳奈子)
Kouki Imamoto (今本滉紀)
Aya Otaki (大滝あや)
Hanzheng Zhang (張 涵錚)
Sara Yamazaki (山崎紗良)
Takako Kamimura (上村貴子)
Makoto Tsumashika (妻鹿真琴)

Studio MAT (スタジオMAT)
Tomomi Yoshioka (吉岡朋美)
足立奈優

R.I.C
棚辺絵里加
鳥山優美
Saku Kawakubo (川久保彩紅)
長岡柚木
Sakiko Soga (曽我早紀子)

Studio Elle (スタジオエル)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (森脇弘史)
Mika Kinoshita (木下美佳)
Misuzu Tezuka (手塚美寿々)
Naoto Seki (関 直登)
Momoka Saeki (佐伯桃果)
Chiaki Numata (沼田千晶)
Yukie Onishi (大西幸恵)
Kaho Nakano (中野夏帆)
Ryoka Chiba (千葉涼香)
Miya Uchiyama (内山美耶)
Momono Sasaki (佐々木桃乃)
Yoshiyuki Ota (太田良之)
Yukiko Fujisawa (藤澤亮子)
Yuki Shinmizu (真水由貴)
Tomomi Kimura (木村智美)
Yurina Fujiwara (藤原由璃奈)
Yukie Imamura (今村雪絵)
Runa Iwanami (岩浪瑠奈)
湯尾あゆみ
Fumiko Tanaka (田中文子)
Takako Numata (沼田貴子)
小西流星
立川慶人
桑原悠登
中島直樹
池原紗輝
齋藤夕夜
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (樋之口俊貴)
藤井里美
Yuka Watanabe (渡辺
悠佳)
Masaaki Nishimoto (西本雅章)
Ayaka Sugita (杉田紋伽)

Artemis (アルテミス)
Masayuki Kusaka (草加雅之)
Naomichi Hata (畑 直道)
Yukie Nakajima (中島由紀恵)




Associate Painters
ペイント協力
GEEK
Animesh (アニメッシュ)
Niigata Animation (新潟アニメーション)
Anitus Kobe (アニタス神戸)
Studio OM Aomori Works (スタジオOM青森ワークス)
studio add (スタジオアド)
Studio Oz (スタジオOZ)
Studio Gimlet (スタジオギムレット)
OLM Asia
Inumo
Ariel (えりある)
Associate Color Keys
色彩協力
Noriyuki Yoshino (吉野紀通)




Art Director
美術監督
Katsumi Takao (高尾克己)
Art
美術
OLM Digital (OLMデジタル)
Studio Jack (じゃっく)
Art Staff
美術担当
森  雅巳
Makiko Fujino (藤野真木子)
伊東 汐

Shintaro Nagisa (渚 慎太郎)
Michiyo Matsuda (松田三千代)
Minayo Shimoda (下田美那代)
Mimori Matsuse (松瀬美萌里)
Yuko Yamauchi (山内優子)
Chihiro Suzuki (鈴木千尋)
Yume Kurihara (栗原優芽)




Backgrounds
背景
Kuniharu Arai (新井邦晴)
Yumiko Kuga (空閑由美子)
Tomomi Iwase (岩瀬智美)
工藤成美
劉 佳昀
劉 陽
金谷 舞
Misa Kitahara (北原美佐)
Yuki Sonoda (園田由貴)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (吉川典弘)
李弘林
李恩河
林善娥
喊元植
許榮丹
Hee Young Kim (金恵永)
姜熙永
尹常根
Art Assistants
美術監督
Studio Uni (スタジオ・ユニ)
Shinji Kawai (河合伸治)
Takimi Echizen (越膳滝美)
Maho Ochiai (落合茉保)
村山茉優
Yuka Nagai (永井由香)
Yoshiko Miya (宮 良子)
Makoto Sakaba (坂場真琴)

Studio Aqua (スタジオアクア)
Takayuki Suegusa (三枝孝行)
Noriko Tsutsui (筒井典子)




Director of Photography
撮影監督
Ryou Kujirai (鯨井 亮)
Assistant Director of Photography
撮影監督補佐
Nazuna Okamura (岡村奈沙)
Plug-In Assistance
プラグイン協力
SILVER LINK
Hirohisa Kitamura (北村浩久)
Monitor Graphics
モニターワークス
Azusa Tamura (田村あず紗)
Composite
撮影
Asahi Production (旭プロダクション)
Tomosuke Horie (堀江友輔)
Daichi Nogami (野上大地)
Naho Hasegawa (長谷川奈穂)
Siho Imaizumi (今泉志保)
探澤まゆこ
大友志優
山崎将嗣
Misako Oootsu (大津美紗子)
Yuta Katayama (片山雄太)
中野公滉
Composite
撮影協力
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud
TROYCA
眞籠 葵

Tripod (トライパッド)
Yuko Okubo (大久保悠子)
Erika Kawajiri (川尻絵梨香)
Mizuho Koike (小池瑞穂)
Daisuke Inoue (井上大輔)
Miki Kameda (亀田美紀)
Takamitsu Sera (世良隆光)
Yuichi Katsumata (勝又雄一)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (石塚和義)
Masaki Kubomura (久保村正樹)
Masao Onuki (大貴晶男)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (吉田光伸)
Yasushi Yamakoshi (山越康司)

Graphinica Sapporo Studio (グラフィニカ札幌スタジオ)
Keisuke Nozawa (野澤圭輔)
Mika Watanabe (渡辺実花)
Chihaya Sakai (坂井千迅)
三上摩子
小泉研太
桑田真帆
Madoka Tada (多田まどか)
Line Art Animation Staff
線画撮影
Asahi Production (旭プロダクション)
Zhou Chiyou (周 馳游)
Seiron Yasui (安井正論)
アンジェリーナ・ジェイソン・セティアワティ
ジリアン ファースティナ
鄭 凱
葉 浩然

Tripod (トライパッド)




CGI
CGI
OLM Digital
CGI Producer
CGIプロデューサー
Misako Saka (坂 美佐子)
Megumi Kondo (近藤 潤)
CGI Directors
CGIディレクター
Tetsuya Kubota (久保田哲也)
Ryota Ito (伊藤良太)
R&D Supervisor
R&Dスーパーバイザー
Kenichi Anjo (安生健一)
Modeling Supervisor
モデリングスーパーバイザー
Naoya Shigematsu (重松直也)
CGI Designers
CGIデザイナー
Chinae Nakajima (中島知奈絵)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (川崎崇由)
Sumiko Iwatate (岩立寿美子)
Mineko Abe (阿部峰子)
Akina Watabe (渡部明奈)
Naoya Yamamoto (山本尚弥)
柳川 智
新津貞幸
Okiko Moriyama (森山興子)
菅原寛史
Effect Designers
エフェクトデザイナー
Yu Imai (今井 優)
志摩賢治郎




Modeling Lead
モデリングリード
Naota Ishida (石田直人)
Ryota Saito (齊藤良太)
Modeling
モデリング
大 曽根弘子
Kazuyoshi Omura (大村和義)
Asumi Masugi (馬杉明日実)
井原拓望
河村めい
穴井貴之
Yuma Shinomiya (四宮雄眞)
Jackson Li
柳井良太
Russo Nicola
Modeling Coordinator
モデリングコーディネーター
Ayumi Nakamura (中村あゆみ)
Chisato Tamaki (玉木千智)
Rigging Lead
リギングリード
Yoshiyuki Kubo (久保圭之)
Rigging
リギング
Seika Hara (原 誠花)
Yuki Yafuse (矢伏勇貴)
Masahiro Urano (浦野将宏)
CGI Art Director
CGI アートディレクター
Shintaro Nagisa (渚 慎太郎)
CGI Art
CGI アート
Katsumi Takao (高尾克己)
Michiyo Matsuda (松田三千代)
Mimori Matsuse (松瀬美萌里)
Yuko Yamauchi (山内優子)
鈴木千尋
CG Art Coordinator
CG アート・コーディネーター
芦 田徳之




R&D Lead
R&Dリード
Tatsuo Yotsukura (四倉達夫)
IT System
ITシステム
Akira Mizubata (水端 聡)
Yuki Ishii (石井裕気)
Yuta Fukaya (深谷祐太)
R&D
R&D
Marc Salvati
Miki Kinoshita (木下美紀)
Akinobu Maejima (前島謙宣)
Satoru Yamagishi (山岸 悟)
Anandaroop Mukherjee
Alexandre Derouet-Jourdan
Kota Ito (伊東浩太)
Shota Ichikawa (市川翔太)
Kazuki Kumagai (熊谷一樹)
Arno in Wolde Lübke
Xiaoxiong Xing (邢 霄雄)
Timothy Kol
CGI Assistance
CGI協力
Asahi Production (旭プロダクション)
Yuuji Tsuyuki (露木祐治)
Noriaki Okunishi (奥西紀彰)
木村亮介
Kazushi Goto (後藤和史)
Yasuhide Oppata (乙幡泰秀)
Takahiro Suzuki (鈴木隆弘)
Seiji Tarakane (荒金誠二)
高橋諒介
古川優

近藤大輔
鈴木和美
CGI Production Manager
CGI プロダクションマネージャー
Sonoko Ozawa (尾澤苑子)
CGI Production Coordinator
CGI プロダクションコーディネーター
野 本真樹




Editor
編集
Masashi Nogawa (野川 仁)
Editorial Assistants
編集助手
Jay Film (ジェイ・フィルム)
Sanae Doyama (堂山沙苗)
Graphic Design
グラフィックデザイン
Viracocha (ビラコチャ)
米田 綾
Yasuo Kato (加藤恭央)
Seiichiro Doki (土生精一郎)
Lab
ラボ
IMAGICA Lab.
Digital Cinema Mastering
デジタルシネママスタリング
池 田 円
Technical Director
テクニカルディレクター
Kyosuke Sakai (酒井教援)
Lab Coordinator
ラボコーディネーター
Iku Nishibe (西部 育)
Poster Art
ポスターアート
Yoshitoshi Shinomiya (四宮義俊)
Biotope Company Logo Design
ビオトープカンパニーロゴデザイン
fragment design




Composers
音楽
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)
Shinji Miyazaki (宮崎慎二)
Shota Kageyama  (景山将太)
Rei Ishizuka  (石塚玲依)
Kenta Higashiohji  (東大路憲太)
Music Producers
音楽プロデューサー
Yuji Saitou (齋藤裕二)
Hiroaki Sano (佐野弘明)
Shinya Keyamura (毛谷村伸也)
BGM Recording Directors
BGMレコーディングディレクター
Hajime Touma (當 眞 一)
Atsuhiro Take (竹下充彦)
Sound Recording Mixer for Theaters
劇場用レコーディングミキサー
Juji Nakamura (中村充時)
Composer of Original Score - Partial
一部原曲・作曲
Junichi Masuda (増田順一)
Music Associate
音楽協力
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (小学館ミュージック&デジタルエンタテインメント)
Soundtrack
サウンドトラック
Pocket Monsters The Movie "Koko" Music Collection (Sony Music Direct)
(「劇場版ポケットモンスターココ」ミュージックコレクション ソニー・ミュージックダイレクト)

Pocket Monsters The Movie "Koko" Music Collection

A list of the full staff credits for
Pocket Monsters The Movie "Koko" Music Collection can be seen here.




Sound Director
音響監督
Masafumi Mima (三間雅文)
Sound Effects Supervisor
音響効果
Daisuke Jinbo (神保大介)
Mixer
整音
Yuji Tagami (田 上祐二)
Mixer's Assistant
整音助手
Sayaka Ninomiya (二 宮沙矢花)
栗山若葉
Foley Recording
フォーリーレコーディング
Satoshi Yano (矢 野さとし)
Recording Studio
録音スタジオ
Aoi Studio (アオイスタジオ)
Sound Recording Producers
音響プロデューサー
Michiyoshi Minamisawa (南沢道義)
Takeshi Nishina (西名 武)
Audio Production Manager
音響制作担当
Daisuke Ihara (井 原大輔)
Special Thanks
スペシャルサンクス
Nobuhiro Hirano (平 野延平)
Ryouko Nashimoto (なしもとりょうこ)
Audio Production
音響制作
HALF H・P STUDIO
Audio Production Assistance
協力
81 Produce (81プロデュース)
Shochiku (松竹)




Okite no Uta ("The Song of Rules")
(掟の歌
)
Performance

SiNRiN
Lyrics
作詞 
Tetsuo Yajima (矢島哲夫)
Composition / Arrangement
作曲・編曲
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)




Opening Theme "Koko"
(オープニングテーマ 「ココ」
)
Performance

Beverly
by the courtesy of Avex Entertainment Inc.
Lyrics / Composition
作詞・作曲
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)
Arrangement
編曲
Hiroyuki Sawano (澤野弘之)




Show Window
(Show Window
)
Performance

Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)
Lyrics / Composition
作詞・作曲
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)
Arrangement
編曲
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)




The Hum of the Forest
(森のハミング
)
Performance

Hino City Tokyo Nanamidori Public Elementary School Choir
(東京部日野市立七生緑小学校合唱団)
Lyrics / Composition
作詞・作曲
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)
Arrangement
編曲
Akimitsu Homma (本間昭光)




Main Theme "Strange and Wonderful Creatures"
(メインテーマ 「ふしぎなふしぎな生きもの」
)
Performance

Tortoise Matsumoto (Ulfuls)
(トータス松本 (ウルフルズ))
by the courtesy of Getting Better / Victor Entertainment
Lyrics / Composition
作詞・作曲
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)
Arrangement
編曲
Yoichiro Nomura (野村陽一郎)




Ending Theme "Tadaima to Okaeri"
(エンディングテーマ 「ただいまとおかえり」
)
Performance

Kaelu Kimura (木村カエラ)
by the courtesy of ELA / Victor Entertainment
Lyrics / Composition
作詞・作曲
Okazaki Physical Education (岡崎体育)
Arrangement
編曲
Yoichiro Nomura (野村陽一郎)



Pocket Monsters The Movie "Koko" Theme Song Collection (SME Records)
(「劇場版ポケットモンスター ココ」テーマソング集 (SMEレコーズ)




Production Secretary
制作デスク
Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (重光克彦)
Staging Coordinators
設定制作
Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (重光克彦)
Assistant Coordinators
制作進行
和 田 愛
Go Maehata (前畑 剛)
Erika Hirashima (平嶋愛里香)
Yeonji Song
Marina Nakano (中野真梨奈)
関口雅史
Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (重光克彦)
Associate Arrangers
制作協力
Takashi Ikuma (生熊 隆)
Nozomi Aminaka (網中 望)
Yuki Tobimoto (鳶本雄喜)
富田 暁

OLM Asia
Bryan Wang Yi Herng
Michelle Vun Fei Cheng
Tandri Jaya
揚村清海

A-Real
Masako Ebisu (戎 雅子)
Takanori Yamaura (山浦貴法)

Barnstorm Design Labo (バーンストームデザインラボ)
Yoshikazu Miyao (宮尾佳和)
Yuki Maeda (前田友紀)

Ekakiya (えかきや)
Miyoko Kobayashi (小林美代子)

RIC
Yuki Hasegawa (長谷川宥紀)
Yuto Hata (波多祐人)
石森 遥

Wish
Kosuke Kobashi (小橋幸亮)

Graphinica (グラフィニカ)
作本幸太郎




Advertising & Promotion
宣伝プロヂューサー
Michihiro Morita (森田道広)
大竹隆道
Publicity
宣伝
Yoshinobu Obida (帯田義伸)
前田理沙
荻 真琴
田中祥子
青木郁弥
橘内利沙
福田果歩
佐藤沙織
篠原麻由子
Homepage Production
ホームページ制作
山 崎香織
斎藤敏春
横島匡佑
小村幸大
渡久地ヨシオ
田中百合奈
Trailer Staff
予告編制作
Yuka Iwasaki (岩 崎友佳)
Trailer Directors
プロモーションディレクター
Hideyuki Oe (小江英幸)
Taichi Terahara (寺原泰地)
Shin'ichi Suzuki (スズキシンイチ)




Sponsored by
協賛
Daichi Pan (第一屋製パン)
Sapporo Ichiban (サッポロ一番)
Hitachi
Showa Note (ショウワノート)
McDonald's
Skater
Nissay (日本生命)
Takara Tomy Arts
Lotte
Akagi
Toyo Suisan (東洋水産)
Morinaga
baskin robbins
ensky
Koike-ya (湖池屋)
Taisho Pharmaceutical (大正製薬)
CoCo Ichibanya (CoCo壱番屋)
Honke Kamadoya (本家かまどや)




Cooperation
協力
Nintendo
7-Eleven (セブンイレブン)
Aeon
Ito-Yokado (イトーヨーカドー)
Toys "R" Us
Tsutaya
Apita Piago (Apita ピアゴ)
Bic Camera (ビックカメラ)
Amazon
Pokémon Center
Pokémon Store
JR East (JR東日本)
Book Store Kumagawa (くまざわ書店)
Scrap




Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
TXN Network (テレビ東京6局ネット)

TV-Tokyo (テレビ東京)
TV-Osaka (テレビ大阪)
TV-Aichi (テレビ愛知)
TV-Hokkaido (テレビ北海道)
TV Q-shu (TVQ九州放送)
TV-Setouchi (テレビせとうち)





Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
ABA (青森朝日放送)
Akita TV (秋田テレビ
)
MIT (岩手めんこいテレビ
)
KHB (東日本放送
)
TUY (テレビユー山形
)
FTV (福島テレビ)
TeNY (テレビ新潟放送網
)
NBS (長野放送
)
UTY (テレビ山梨
)
SBS (静岡放送
)
Tulip TV (チューリップテレビ
)
HAB (北陸朝日放送
)
FTB (福井テレビジョン放送
)
GBS (岐阜放送)
MTV (Mie TV) (三重テレビ放送
)
BBC (Biwako Broadcasting Co.) (びわ湖放送
)
KBS (京都放送)
Sun-TV (サンテレビジョン
)
TVN (奈良テレビ放送
)
WTV (テレビ和歌山
)
HOME (広島ホームテレビ
)
BSS (山陰放送
)
tys (テレビ山口
)
JRT (四国放送
)
RNB (南海放送
)
RKC (高知放送
)
SAGA TV (サガテレビ
)
NIB (長崎国際テレビ
)
TKU (テレビ熊本
)
TOS (テレビ大分
)
UMK (テレビ宮崎
)
KKB (鹿児島放送
)
QAB (琉球朝日放送
)

Fellows (フェロー)




Production Executives
制作
Tsunekazu Ishihara (石原恒和)
Masakazu Kubo (久保雅一)
Kazuhiro Kojima (小島一洋)
Yukio Kawasaki (川崎由紀夫)
Tsukasa Haraguchi (原口 宰)
Minami Ichikawa (市川 南)
Kazuhiro Nakajima (中島一弘)




Associate Producers
アソシエイトプロヂューサー
Nobumasa Sawabe (沢辺伸政)
Masanori Yumiya (弓矢政法)
Risuke Hiraoka (平岡利介)
Toshio Miyahara (宮原俊雄)
Takemoto Mori (盛 武源)





©Pikachu Project (ピカチュウプロジェクト)

The Pokémon Company
Shogakukan (小学館)
TV-Tokyo (テレビ東京)
Takara Tomy (タカラトミー)
JR East Marketing & Communications (ジェイアール東日本企画)
OLM, Inc.
Toho (東宝)
ShoPro (小学館集英社プロダクション)





The Pokémon Company
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
(冨永兼司 (ゲームフリーク))

Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
(田尻義雄 (ゲームフリーク))

Atsuko Ujiie (Creatures)
(氏家淳子 (クリーチャーズ))

Takato Utsunomiya (宇都宮崇人)
Kenjiro Itou (伊藤憲二郎)
Takenori Sowa (曽羽孝則)
Eisuke Kasejima (鹿瀬島英介)
Shoichi Obora (大洞翔一)
Kazunori Sugiura (杉浦一徳)
Sahoko Morotsuki (諸月紗保子)
Kenichi Arai (新井賢一)
遠藤憲司
Kunimi Kawamura (川村久仁美)
Nobuhiro Sawabe (澤邉信博)
Daigorotoyohide Suga (那須大五郎豊秀)
鈴木直樹
Saori Nakano (中野さおり)
Gakuji Nomoto (野本岳志)
藤原良尭
Kenji Masaki (柾木健史)
Takeshi Masuda (増田 武)
持田慶子
Syo Yoshimoto (吉本 翔)
有田洽一
Masami Ishikawa (石川善海)
伊藤信恵
Tatsuya Ohno (大野達也)
Takashi Orikata (折方崇志)
Misuzu Kanayama (金山美鈴)
Miki Sakurai (桜井美樹)
Midori Shinkai (新海 翠)
Eriko Suzuki (鈴木英里子)
Yosuke Seno (妹尾陽介)
Tatsuro Takahashi (高橋達郎)
Manami Tate (舘 愛美)
富樫紘希
Retsuji Nomoto (野本烈志)
早川和騎
林 勝男
Masahiko Masuda (増田雅彦)
Kanako Murata (村田佳奈子)
Emiko Yoshino (吉野絵美子)
池田将人
Yuma Imafuku (今福祐馬)
岩永守人
岩本勇哉
Takahiro Ohnishi (大西貴広)
大原
菜摘
Yuki Kimoto (木元勇揮)
Kazuki Konishi (小西一輝)
佐藤 優
鈴木敬一
高木俊輔
陳 啓翔
長尾大樹
細田剛人
松本友成
水口慈衣奈

Pokemon Center
ポケモンセンター
Yumiko Ohnuma (大沼由美子)
杉本健二
池田裕磨
上田瑛斗
中村まりな





Shogakukan
小学館
Nobuhiro Oga (相 賀信宏)
Shigeru Maruzawa (丸澤 滋) *
Yasuyuki Sagami (佐上靖之)
Yasushi Ide (井手 靖)
大村 信
Masaki Nawata (縄田正樹)
Kazuki Fukumoto (福本和紀)
Atsushi Nomura (野村敦司)
Takao Murakami (村上孝雄)
備前島幹人
Makoto Wada (和田 誠)
Takehide Akimoto (秋本武英)
Takuya Yui (油井卓也)
入江俊徳
Takuji Yamada (山田卓司)
Kazunori Oshima (大嶋一範)
Izumi Furusawa (古澤 泉)
窪 康男
Mutsumi Shimazu (嶋津 睦)
Naoto Murata (村田直人)
Kei Kunitomo (國友 慶)
Takashi Mizuno (水野 隆)

杉中 実
猪原裕子
Tetsuya Takeda (竹田哲也)
村上奈穂
長岡道広
Yusuke Numajiri (沼尻祐介)
Fumitaka Shioya (塩谷文隆)
Yuji Miyake (三宅佑治)
Haruki Igarashi (五十嵐悠)
田中丸理紗子
Toshiya Suzuki (鈴木稔也)
内田沙希
Yuka Tanabe (田邉佑果)
Nana Isobe (磯辺菜々)
Rinako Koide (小出梨菜子)
利田浩一
Nao Ogita (荻田奈緒)

*In previous films the English romanized credits have his name spelled "Marusawa" instead of "Maruzawa"




TV-Tokyo
テレビ東京
Masahiro Sugasawa (菅沢正浩)
Takuyuki Hirobe (廣部琢之)
Rei Marumo (丸茂 礼)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (宮崎和寛)
Osamu Nishimura (西村 修)
Nao Yoshida (吉多奈央)
小山達也
福田浩平
長野公美
金子裕征
河田茉奈





Takara Tomy
タカラトミー
Takashi Kohnosu (鴻巣 崇)
Akio Toyama (富山彰夫)
Masaya Sawada (沢田雅也)
Hiroyuki Azuma (東 宏幸)
Tomiyuki Matsuda (松田富順)
Katsuya Torihama (鳥浜克哉)
Satoko Iwakoshi (岩越里子)
Naoki Kasai (笠井直樹)
Yoshifumi Nomura (野村美史)
窪田愛子
岩崎 充
Shiota Miku (塩田美紅)
Akiko Igarashi (五十嵐昭子)
Takayuki Ishizawa (石澤隆行)
Yoshitaka Kanazawa (金澤吉高)
石 橋由希
岩神美咲
柿澤里美




East Japan Marketing & Communications
ジェイアール東日本企画
相原 勉
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (山本 潔)
小山田純一
Hayato Tomoda (友田隼人)
Shutaro Aoki (青木脩太郎)
Kyohei Uchiyama (内山恭兵)
野澤雪乃





OLM, Inc.
Toshiaki Okuno (奥野敏聡)
Mitsuru Oshima (大島 満)
Shigeyasu Suzuki (鈴木成康)
Chikara Okubo (大久保 力)
釜 秀樹
Masayoshi Fujimura (藤村正芳)
荒井咲恵
Kazusa Ogawa (小川和紗)
Sayaka Sugawara (菅原精香)
鈴木茉美子
Ryuta Suzuki (鈴木隆太)
Emi Nakagawa (中川恵美)

八田春美
Ryouko Hanashima (花島良子)
Nako Hirasawa (平澤奈古)
Tomoko Hoshino (星野知子)
Miho Matori (間取美帆)
Tetsuya Miyajima (宮島徹也)
Naoko Miyamoto (宮本なお子)
Hideko Yamada (山田秀子)
Hidekazu Yokota (横田秀和)
Seiko Yokoyama (横山聖子)





Toho
東宝
Hisashi Usui (臼井 央)
稲垣 優
Shuhei Kamata (鎌田周平)
Akihiro Omura (尾村明洋)




Shogakukan Shueisha Productions
小学館集英社プロダクション
Raven Miyashita (宮下令文)
Yoichi Kobuse (小布施洋一)
塙 智行
Tomoya Negishi (根岸智也)
Tomoya Usuki (薄 友也)
Shuichi Taguchi (田 口秀一)
Mizuho Okuma (大熊みずほ)
Ryo Nishimura (西村 竜)
Mika Fukihara (吹原美佳)
Masahiro Shimada (島田雅弘)
Takehiro Matsuda (松田雄太)

Makoto Sato (佐藤 慎)
Kohei Momose (百瀬康平)
Rina Tsubaki (椿 璃菜)
Manami Takase (高寄真奈美)
Yuta Kumasaka (熊坂雄太)
Yui Tamura (田村優依)
Mayu Nakauchi (中内麻友)
Eriko Ota (太田英里子)
中井 瞭
青木美希穂
山崎夏美
佐竹皓子
福家由香
宮沢秀典
合田紀子
田村 愛





Animation Production
アニメーション制作
OLM, Inc.
OLM Digital, Inc.
Team Kato




In Association With
制作
Pikachu Project (ピカチュウプロジェクト)




Directed by
監督
Tetsuo Yajima (矢嶋哲生)




 

 

 

  Dogasu's Backpack is a fan-created website.  Pocket Monsters (Pokémon) is © 1995-2020 Nintendo / Creatures Inc. / GAME FREAK, Inc. / TV-Tokyo / The Pokémon Company International / 4Kids Entertainment Inc. etc.  No infringement of copyrights is meant by the creation of the web site.

Found an error?  Spot an omission?  Please help me keep this page current and error-free by e-mailing me with a description of the error or omission.