Mewtwo Strikes Back
Evolution Staff List







Main
Old Updates Archive
Links

          Lists

List of Pokemon
Pokemon World Atlas
List of Techniques
List of Items
List of TV Episodes

         Guides

Episode Comparisons
Movies & Specials Guide
CD Guide
DVD Guide

Voice Actors Guide
Lyrics Archive
Manga Guide
Video Games


  Miscellaneous

Humor

Pokemon Bashing
Features
Rants


E-Mail Me

 
Dogasu's Backpack | Movies & Specials Guide | "Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution"

Staff
From left to right:  Lead Set & Prop Designer Takuma Takashima (高島拓馬), Rigging Supervisor Yoshiyuki Kubo (久保圭之), Lead Lighting & Composite Artist Kazuma Mizutani (水谷和磨), Character Modeling Supervisor Ryuma Suzuki (鈴 木隆真), Lead Lighting & Composite Artist Ting-Ni Chiu (邱  亭霓), CGI Supervisor Motohito Nasu (那須基仁), Effects Director Osamu Karasawa (唐 澤 収), Set & Prop Modeling Supervisor Ryota Saito (齊 藤良太), Simulation Supervisor Katsuaki Miyaji (宮 地克明), and Animation Assistant Producer Yuki Ninomiya (二 宮侑樹).
From the September 2019 issue of CG World.

Below is a complete staff list for the 22nd Pocket Monsters movie, Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution, as taken from the Japanese end credits.

Japanese names are notoriously difficult to transliterate into the Roman alphabet due to the unique and unexpected readings chosen for the Chinese characters that are used to write them. The characters 和也 can be read as either "Kazuya" (as in Kazuya Kaneki (金木和也)) or "Kazunari" (as in Kazunari Ninomiya (二宮和也)) and we really have no idea which one of those is correct unless someone tells us.

An example of this in English would be how like how certain names are pronounced one way but will then have multiple spellings. Is it Jon or John? Steven or Stephen? Erika or Erica? Adan or Aden or Aidan or Aidyn? The only way you can know for sure is to ask the person.

Japanese names take this to a whole other level. I could make a bunch of educated guesses based on the kanji used but, in order to provide the most accurate list possible, I've decided to only list those romanizations that I was able to confirm for myself from sources I consider to be reliable. If you happen to know the pronunciation of any of the unromainzed names below then please reach out to me and I'll add them to the list.






Opening Credits





"Pocket Monsters" created by
原案
Satoshi Tajiri (田尻 智)





Running in
連載
Shogakukan (小学館)

CoroCoro Comics (月刊コロコロコミック)
CoroCoro Special (別冊コロコロコミック)
CoroCoro Ichiban! (コロコロイチバン!)
CoroCoro Aniki (コロコロアニキ)
Weekly Shonen Sunday (週刊少年サンデー)
Pokemon Fan (ポケモンファン)
Shougaku Ichi-Nensei (小学一年生)
Youchien ("Preschool") (幼稚園)
Gakushu Youchien (学習幼稚園)
TV-kun (aka "Terebi-kun") (てれびくん)
Ciao (ちゃお)
Pucchi Gumi (ぷっちぐみ)
Sunday Web Every (サンデーうぇぶり)
Shougakukan Kids (小学館キッズ)






Executive Producers
エグゼクティブプロデューサー
Junya Okamoto (岡本順哉)
Hidenaga Katakami (片上秀長)





Screenplay
脚本
Takeshi Shudou (首藤剛志)
Organization
構成
Kunihiko Yuyama (湯山邦彦)





Art Director
アートディレクター
Tatsuro Maruyama (丸 山竜郎)
Color Art Director / Ending Art
カラーアートディレクター / エンディングアート
Sei Nakashima (中島 聖)
Main Character Design
メインキャラクターデザイン
Tohru Patrick Awa (阿波パトリック徹)
Character Supervisor
キャラクタースーパーバイザー
Tetsuya Ishii (石 井哲也)





Main Set Design
メインセットデザイン
Makoto Shiraishi (白石 誠)
Set Design
セットデザイン
Toshinari Tanaka (田 中俊成)
Armored Mewtwo Design
アーマードミュウツーデザイン
Satoshi Yuri (由利 聡)
Effect Design / Matte Paint
エフェクトデザイン/マットペイント
Satoko Miyazaki (宮 崎聡子)





CG Supervisor
CGスーパーバイザー
Motohito Nasu (那須基仁)
Character Modeling Supervisor
キャラクターモデリングスーパーバイザー
Ryuma Suzuki (鈴 木隆真)
Rigging Supervisor
リギングスーパーバイザー
Yoshiyuki Kubo (久保圭之)
Set & Prop Modeling Supervisor
セット&プロップモデリングスーパーバイザー
Ryota Saito (齊 藤良太)





Animation Director
アニメーションディレクター
Hironobu Ookubo (大久保博倫)
Layout Supervisor
レイアウトスーパーバイザー
Hideki Sudo (須 藤秀希)
Simulation Supervisor
シムレーションスーパーバイザー
Katsuaki Miyaji (宮 地克明)





Effects Director
エフェクトディレクター
Osamu Karasawa (唐 澤 収)
Effects Supervisor
エフェクトスーパーバイザー
Noriaki Maruyama (丸山憲明)
Lighting & Composite Supervisor
ライティング&コンポジットスーパーバイザー
Tatsuya Horii (堀 井龍哉)
Stereoscopic Director
ステレオスコピックディレクター
Hidetake Miyajima (宮 島英豪)
Editor
エディター

Ayako Miura (三 浦亜矢子)





Sound Director
音響監督
Masafumi Mima (三間雅文)
Composer
音楽
Shinji Miyazaki (宮 崎慎二)





Animation Producer
アニメーションプロデューサー
Masashi Kobayashi (小林雅士)
Animation Coordinators
アニメーションコーディネーター
Chouji Yoshikawa (吉川兆二)
Takashi Orikata (折方崇志)





Producers
プロデューサー
Satoshi Shimodaira (下平聡士)
Ayaka Sekiguchi (關口彩香)
Yosuke Nagafuchi (長渕陽介)





Directed by
監督
Kunihiko Yuyama (湯山邦彦)
Motonori Sakakibara (榊原幹典)



End Credits






Cast
(キャスト)
Satoshi
サトシ
Rika Matsumoto (松本梨香)
Pikachu
ピカチュウ
Ikue Ohtani (大谷育江)
Takeshi
タケシ
Yuuji Ueda ( うえだゆうじ)
Kasumi
カスミ
Mayumi Iizuka ( 飯塚雅弓)
Togepy
トゲピー
Satomi Ko'orogi (こおろぎさとみ)
Zenigame
ゼニガメ
Rikako Aikawa (愛河里花子)





Cast
(キャスト)
Musashi
ムサシ
Megumi Hayashibara ( 林原めぐみ)
Kojirou
コジロウ
Shin-ichiro Miki (三木眞一郎)
Nyarth
ニャース
Inuko Inuyama (犬山イヌコ)
Joy
ジョーイ
Chika Fujimura (藤村知可)
Junsar
ジュンサー
Chinami Nishimura (西村ちなみ)
Sakaki
サカキ
Kenta Miyake (三宅健太)





Cast
(キャスト)
Sorao
ソラオ
Hiroshi Kamiya ( 神谷浩史)
Umio
ウミオ
Hiroyuki Yoshino (吉野裕行)
Sweet
スイート
Ayane Sakura (佐倉綾音)
Professor
博士
Minoru Inaba (稲葉 実)
Researcher A
研究員A
Kiyotaka Furushima (古島清孝)
Researcher B
研究員B
Masaya Fukunishi (福西勝也)
Excavator
発掘隊員
Kenta Okuma (大隈健太)
Trainer
トレーナー
Shouhei Komatsu (小松昌平)
Fushigibana
フシギバナ
Tsuguo Mogami (最上嗣生)
Lizardontwo
リザードンツー
Ryouta Iwasaki (岩崎諒太)
Nyartwo
ニャースツー
Misuzu Togashi (富樫美鈴)
Narration
ナレーター
Unshou Ishizuka (石塚運昇)





Special Guest Voices
(特別出演)
Mewtwo
ミュウツー
Masachika Ichimura (市村正親)
Mew
ミュウ
Kou'ichi Yamadera (山寺宏一)
Pirate-Like Trainer
海賊風トレーナー
Raymond Johnson ( レイモンド・ジョンソン)
Voyager
ボイジャー
Sachiko Kobayashi (小林幸子)





"Pocket Monsters" created by
原案
Satoshi Tajiri (田尻 智)





Executive Producers
エグゼクティブプロデューサー
Junya Okamoto (岡本順哉)
Hidenaga Katakami (片上秀長)





Producers
プロデューサー
Satoshi Shimodaira (下平聡士)
Ayaka Sekiguchi (關口彩香)
Yosuke Nagafuchi (長渕陽介)





Animation Supervisor
アニメーションスーパーバイザー
Misako Saka (坂 美佐子)
Animation Producer
アニメーションプロデューサー
Masashi Kobayashi (小林雅士)
Animation Coordinators
アニメーションコーディネーター
Chouji Yoshikawa (吉川兆二)
Takashi Orikata (折方崇志)





Assistant Producers
アシスタントプロデューサー
Kohei Kudo (工 藤康平)
Manami Tate (舘 愛美)
Yuriko Yamada (山田唯莉子)
Production Associates
デスク
Mizuho Miyashita (宮 下瑞穂)
Aoi Murakami (村上 葵)
Hina Tabata (田畑比菜)





Screenplay
脚本
Takeshi Shudou (首藤剛志)
Storyboard
ストーリーボード
Kunihiko Yuyama (湯山邦彦)
Kazuaki Mori (毛利和昭)
Masa'aki Iwane (岩根雅明)





Conceptual Character Artists
キャラクター原案
Ken Sugimori (杉森 建)
Shigeki Morimoto (森本茂樹)
Motofumi Fujiwara  (藤原基史)
Atsuko Nishida (にしだあつこ)
GAME FREAK inc.
Character Staging
キャラクター設定
Kenji Matsushima (松島賢二)
Koji Nishino (西野弘二)
Toshinobu Matsumiya (松宮稔展)
Staging Assistance
設定協力
GAME FREAK inc.
The Pokémon Company





Art Director
アートディレクター
Tatsuro Maruyama (丸 山竜郎)
Main Character Design
メインキャラクターデザイン
Tohru Patrick Awa (阿波パトリック徹)
Color Art Director / Ending Art
カラーアートディレクター / エンディングアート
Sei Nakashima (中島 聖)
Character Supervisor
キャラクタースーパーバイザー
Tetsuya Ishii (石 井哲也)
Character Design
キャラクターデザイン
Kuniharu Takeuchi (竹 内邦治)

L_R Design Manufacture
(エルツーアールデザインマニュファクチュア)
Masamaru Kumagi (熊谷まさ丸)
Ayumi Kosaka (小坂 歩)
Main Set Design
メインセットデザイン
Makoto Shiraishi (白石 誠)
Barnstorm Design Labo
(バーンストーム・デザインラボ)
Set Design
セットデザイン
Toshinari Tanaka (田 中俊成)
Armored Mewtwo Design
アーマードミュウツーデザイン
Satoshi Yuri (由利 聡)
Set & Prop Design
セット&プロップデザイン
Huang Chien Jung (黄  千榕)
Mami Aoyagi (青柳麻美)
Aya Kashima (加島 彩)
Effect Design / Matte Paint
エフェクトデザイン/マットペイント
Satoko Miyazaki (宮 崎聡子)
Style Frame
イメージボード
Katsumi Takao (高尾克己)
Kanako Kuwabara (桑原加奈子)
Minayo Shimoda (下田美那代)
Mimori Matsuse (松瀬美萌里)





CG Supervisor
CGスーパーバイザー
Motohito Nasu (那須基仁)
Character Modeling Supervisor
キャラクターモデリングスーパーバイザー
Ryuma Suzuki (鈴 木隆真)
Rigging Supervisor
リギングスーパーバイザー
Yoshiyuki Kubo (久保圭之)
Set & Prop Modeling Supervisor
セット&プロップモデリングスーパーバイザー
Ryota Saito (齊 藤良太)





Animation Director
アニメーションディレクター
Hironobu Ookubo (大久保博倫)
Layout Supervisor
レイアウトスーパーバイザー
Hideki Sudo (須 藤秀希)
Simulation Supervisor
シムレーションスーパーバイザー
Katsuaki Miyaji (宮 地克明)
Effects Director
エフェクトディレクター
Osamu Karasawa (唐 澤 収)
Effects Supervisor
エフェクトスーパーバイザー
Noriaki Maruyama (丸山憲明)
Lighting & Composite Supervisor
ライティング&コンポジットスーパーバイザー
Tatsuya Horii (堀 井龍哉)
Stereoscopic Director
ステレオスコピックディレクター
Hidetake Miyajima (宮 島英豪)





Set & Prop Management
セット&プロップマネジメント
Naoya Shigematsu (重松直也)
Lead Character Modeler
リードキャラクターモデラー
Shogo Yoshimura (吉 村祥伍)
Character Modelers
キャラクターモデラー
Tomosato Taniguchi (谷 口智慧)
Shohei Tanimoto (谷本翔平)
Yukinaga Kubota (窪田幸永)
Sabrina Juul Børgesen
Akiko Nemoto (根本顕子)
Yusuke Ido (井戸友裕)
Momoko Takahashi (高橋ももこ)
Beniko Umehara (梅原紅子)
Hohsueh Sung (宋 和學)
Koji Kobayashi (小林功児)
Kaitlyn Fuchs
Steven Liu
Garrett Blasi




Lead Rigging Artists
リードリギングアーティスト
Shun Kogo (小 郷 駿)
Yusuke Tonuma (戸沼祐介)
Yuki Yafuse (矢伏勇貴)
Rigging Artists
リギングアーティスト
Masahiro Urano (浦 野将宏)
Zou Fukai (鄒 富凱)
Seika Hara (原 誠花)
Mallesha Nampally
Diego Olivares





Lead Set & Prop Modelers
リードセット&プロップモデラー
Megumi Kitaya (北谷芽久美)
Satomi Mori (森さとみ)
Takuma Takashima (高島拓馬)
Set & Prop Modelers
セット&プロップモデラー
Kumi Mitsui (三 井久実)
Yuma Shinomiya (四宮雄眞)
Jackson Li
Arnaud Meilhon
Fabricio Campos
Man Kaku (霍 漫)
Kazuki Matsumoto (松本和樹)
Alberto Hernandez Jr.
Motion Graphics Artist
モーショングラフィックスアーティスト
Souichiro Sekine (関根聡一郎)
Set Dressing Artist
セットドレッシングアーティスト
Yasuhiro Mikami (三 上康博)






Lead Layout Artist
リードレイアウトアーティスト
Toshiki Ohmae (大 前登志樹)
Layout Artists
レイアウトアーティスト
Sadayuki Niitsu (新 津貞幸)
Takashi Yokoya (横谷 崇)
Yuichi Uchida (内田裕一)
Final Layout Artists
ファイナルレイアウトアーティスト
Koichi Uesugi (上 杉弘一)
Azusa Mineyama (峯山 梓)
Saki Ueda (上田紗希)
Pre-Visualization Artist
プリビズアーティスト
Yumiko Isoyama (磯 山祐美子)





Lead Animators
リードアニメーター
Tadashi Kudo (工藤 忠)
Pralhad Shivane
Masatoshi Kasuya (粕谷雅俊)
Mio Shoji (庄司みお)
Masahito Mashiko (増子理準)
Jun Toyoshima (豊島 淳)
Animators
アニメーター
Ryo Kawamoto (河 本 僚)
Tadachika Kato (加藤禎親) *
Enryu Lee (李 炎竜)
Wakako Aizawa (相澤和佳子)
Amit Raut
Kuhan Kumar
Christophe Sayaveth
Christopher Lazzarotto
Sameer Hirlekar
Sivakumar Krishnamoorthy
Shogo Takada (高田昌吾)
Yuriko Takada (高田由里子)
Kenta Tanaka (田中健太)
Chutinart Warunyuwong
Chiho Yoshimura (吉村智穂)
Rashid Akhtar
Takayuki Minato (湊 隆之)
Yukihiro Nishitouge (西峠裕己彦)
Takamasa Hayashida (林田高昌)
Yuji Ohtake (大竹祐次)
Jeffry Syahputra Wy
Yoko Ohtani (大谷葉子)
Yuko Ikeda (池田優子)
Kentaro Komiya (小宮健太郎)

*The English romanized credits have his name spelled "Sadachika" instead of "Tadachika"
Animation Technical Artist
アニメーションテクニカルアーティスト
Natsuki Tatsuta (立 田夏樹)





Lead Simulation Artists
リードシミュレーションアーティスト
Minoru Toya (遠 矢 稔)
Eloi Nischith Francis
Simulation Artists
シミュレーションアーティスト
Nanako Yamada (山 田菜南子)
Sadanori Shirakawa (白川貞雄)
Sei Chin (陈 婧)
D. Senthil Kumar
Hideki Yamaguchi (山口秀樹)
Vinoth Kumar
Arun Saini
Jefferson Raines
Lead Effect Artists
リードエフェクトアーティスト
Taishi Yoshizawa (吉 澤大志)
Kyung Hoon Min (閔 庚勲)
Effects Artists
エフェクトアーティスト
Takuma Doi (土 居拓馬)
Kenjiro Shima (志摩賢治朗)
Jun Nishimura (西村 惇)
Yuka Miyajima (宮島友香)
Yutaka Fukumoto (福本 豊)
Yasuko Asakura (朝倉靖子)
Mizuki Ozawa (小澤美月)
Kiyofumi Ohta (太田聖史)
Koji Kawamura (河村公治)
Junji Hirano (平野淳司)
Hideki Suzuki (鈴木英樹)
Shigeru Iriki (入木 茂)
Technical Effects Artist
エフェクトテクニカルアーティスト
Mitsuhiro Hirose (廣 瀨充弘)





Lead Lighting & Composite Artists
リードライティング&コンポジットアーティスト
Ting-Ni Chiu (邱  亭霓)
Kazuma Mizutani (水谷和磨)
Lighting & Composite Artists
ライティング&コンポジットアーティスト
Minako Yano (矢野民奈子)
Hiroyuki Kawachi (川地宏之)
Ryo Kanke (菅家 涼)
Yukari Kanbe (神戸ゆかり)
Tzu-Ying Yang (楊 子瑩)
Rin Seirin (林 聖倫)
Godai Takanishi (高西五代)
Aiko Kaneda (金田愛子)
Haruki Saito (齋藤春樹)
Nimisha Prem
Color Grading Artist
カラーグレーディングアーティスト
Takuji Tomooka (友 岡卓司)
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
リードステレオスコピックアーティスト
Taizo Matsuzaki (松 岢泰三)
Stereoscopic Artists
ステレオスコピックアーティスト
Akiko Noguchi (野 口明子)
Rajdip Chakraborty
Jing-Wen Hong (洪 婧雯)
Naoya Yamamoto (山本尚弥)
Okiko Moriyama (森山興子)





Effects Associates
エフェクト協力
OLM, Inc. (オー・エル・エム)
Yu Takahashi (高橋 優)
Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木 敦)

Hiromi Ito (伊藤裕美)
Alexandra Gomes
Seijin Thomas
Marie Tomitsuka (富塚真理恵)
Haruka Itakura (坂倉春花)
Daisuke Nishimura (西邑大輔)
Mai Ikeuchi (池内 舞)
Konomi Takahashi (高橋このみ)

Reiko Yamada (山田玲子)

Shuya Yoshizato (吉里修耶)

Tatsuki Yukiwaki (柚木脇達己)
Hiromichi Suzuki (鈴木大倫)
Aya Aoshima (青島 彩)
Storyboard Compositing
ストーリーボードコンポジター
Mitsutoshi Yamazaki (山 﨑充敏)
Hiroshi Tanigaki (谷垣 宏)
Miyuki Hirama (平間美幸)
Ai Suzuki (鈴木 愛)





R&D Leads
R&Dリード
Tatsuo Yotsukura (四 倉達夫)
Masashi Nakata (中田正史)
Senior Software Engineers
シニアソフトウェアエンジニア
Marc Salvati
Miki Kinoshita (木下美紀)
Akinobu Maejima (前島謙宣)
System Administrators
システムアドミニストレータ
Akira Mizubata (水 端 聡)
Yuki Ishii (石井裕気)
Kiyo'umi Agemura (揚村精海)
Yuta Fukaya (深谷祐太)
Software Engineers
ソフトウェアエンジニア
Kota Ito (伊 東浩太)
Shota Ichikawa (市川翔太)
Satoru Yamagishi (山岸 梧)
Arno in Wolde Lübke
Xiaoxiong Xing (邢 霄雄)
Tanguy Cesaratto
Kazuki Kumagai (熊谷一樹)
Tatsuya Kawade (川出達也)
Hiroya Furukawa (古川浩也)
Researchers
リーサーチャー
Alexandre Derouet-Jourdan
Timothy Kol
R&D Technical Artist
R&D テクニカルアーティスト
Anandaroop Mukherjee
R&D Supervisor
R&Dスーパーバイザー
Kenichi Anjyo (安 生健一)





Character Designer
キャラクター開発協力
Sayuri Ichi'ishi (一 石小百合)
Production Associates
制作協力
Hiroyuki Kato (加 藤浩幸)
Nozomi Aminaka (網中 望)
Daisuke Masutani (増谷大輔)
Yusuke Tamamoto (玉本裕亮)
Shori Shimoyama (下山将李)
Base Design
ベースデザイン
Studio Jack (スタジオじゃっく)
Katsuyoshi Kanemura (金村勝義)
Design Associates
デザイン協力
Barnstorm Design Labo
(バー ンストーム・デザインラボ)

Yoshikazu Miyao (宮尾佳和)
Yuki Maeda (前田友紀)





Character Modeling Production
キャラクターモデリング協力
Mirage Inc. (ミ ラージ)
Naofumi Mishima (三階直史)
Haruna Kotani (小谷春菜)

KATACHI
Nozomu Nagamizu (長水 望)
Hisayoshi Ozawa (小澤久欣)
Kiyun Kwon (埼阭 權)

Shizuki Nagata (長田静喜)
Yao Hsiao (蕭 媱)

Masatsugu Yashiro (矢代備嗣)
Shunho Kou (黄 俊豊)
Aoi Harada (原田 葵)
Maito Nozawa (野澤舞斗)

Frameworks Entertainment Inc.
(フレームワークス・エンターテインメント)

Katsuyuki Sugimura (杉村克之)
Ayumi Goto (後藤亜由美)
Akira Okamoto (岡本 晃)
Masayoshi Nishimuta (西牟田祐禎)
Tetsuya Moriyama (森山徹也)
Kazuki Tanii (谷井一気)
Chise Miyata (宮田智世)
Takuto Sato (佐藤卓士)
Naoko Sugawara (菅原尚子)
Tomoyuki Asanuma (浅沼智幸)
Chio Kaneko (金子知央)
Tatsuro Deguchi (出口達郎)
Yuki Ishii (石井優樹)





Main Title Artists
メインタイトルCG制作
Ryota Ito (伊 藤良太)
Shota Hirano (平野翔太)
Visual Effects Production
エフェクト協力
Griot Groove LiNDA Team
(グリオグルーヴ Linda Team)
Pavel Smirnov
Yuya Kitamura (北村祐也)
Kazuhiro Imamiya (今宮和宏)
Tooru Kaburagi (蕪木 徹)
Chihiro Sakemi (酒見直宏)
Kyota Haga (芳賀強太)
Xiaojun Lao (労 暁俊)
Shun Ogishima (荻島 隼)
Shigeomi Kitakgawa (北川茂臣)
Santeri Piilonen
Satoshi Toyoda (豊田智士)
Keiichi Yamazaki (山崎桂一)
Tomoya Nakagawa (中川知也)
Daisuke Kuwabara (桑原 大介)
Hideo Kumagai (熊谷英末)
Animation Support
アニメーション協力
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
(小学館ミュージック&デジタルエンタテインメント)
Hiroyuki Tadokoro (田所洋行)
Shinichi Nakao (中尾慎一)
Takuya Osada (長田拓也)
Chihiro Odaka (小高千尋)
Norihiro Nishiyama (西山宗弘)
Hajime Yamanoi (山野井創)





Editor
エディター
Ayako Miura (三 浦亜矢子)
Assistant Editor
アシスタントエディター
Takeshi Watanabe (渡 邊嵩士)
Graphic Design
グラフィックデザイン
Viracocha (ビ ラコチャ)
Shusei Natsumoto (夏本秀聖)
Yasuo Kato (加藤恭央)
Yui Hayashi (林 由彩)
Seiichiro Doki (土生清一郎)
Digital Lab
ラボ
IMAGICA Lab.
Technical Supervisor
テクニカルディレクター
Kyosuke Sakai (酒 井教授)
Digital Colorist
カラーグレーディング
Tetsuji Yamashita (山 下哲司)
DCP Mastering Staff
デジタルシネママスタリング
Miho Takatsuka (高 塚実穂)
Lab Coordinator
ラボコーディネーター
Iku Nishibe (西 部 育)





Composer
音楽
Shinji Miyazaki (宮 崎慎二)
Music Producers
音楽プロヂューサー
Yuji Saitou (齋藤裕二)
Hiroaki Sano (佐野弘明)
Rie Murata (村田莉恵)
BGM Recording Director
BGMレコーディングディレクター
Hajime Toma (當 眞 一)
Sound Recording Mixer for Theaters
劇場用レコーディングミキサー
Juji Nakamura (中 村充時)
Composer of Original Score - Partial
一部原曲・作曲
Junichi Masuda (増 田順一)
Go Ichinose (一之瀬剛)

Shota Kageyama (景山将太)
Associate Composer
一部作編曲
Akifumi Tada (多 田彰文)
Associate Arrangers
一部編曲
Rei Ishiduka (石 塚玲依)
Kenta Higashiohji (東大路憲太)
Music Associate
音楽協力
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
(小学館ミュージック&デジタルエンタテインメント)





Sound Director
音響監督
Masafumi Mima (三間雅文)
Sound Effects Supervisors
音響効果
Daisuke Jinbo (神保大介)
Hiromune Kurahashi (倉橋裕宗)





Mixer
整 音
Yuji Tagami (田 上祐二)
Mixer's Assistant
整 音助手
Sayaka Ninomiya (二 宮沙矢花)
Studio Engineer
スタジオ・エンジニア
Takahiro Fujishima (藤島敬弘)
Foley Recording
フォーリーレコーディング
Satoshi Yano (矢 野さとし)
Recording Studios
録音スタジオ
Aoi Studio (アオイスタジオ)
Toho Studios (東宝スタジオ)





Sound Recording Producers
音響プロデューサー
Michiyoshi Minamisawa (南沢道義)
Takeshi Nishina (西名 武)
Audio Production Manager
音響制作担当
Daisuke Ihara (井 原大輔)
Special Thanks
スペシャルサンクス
Nobuhiro Hirano (平 野延平)
Ryouko Nashimoto (なしもとりょうこ)
Audio Production
音響制作
HALF H・P STUDIO
Audio Production Assistance
協力
81 Produce (81プロデュース)





Opening Theme Song
"Mezase Pokemon Master '98" (2019 Remaster)
(
オープニングテーマ曲「めざせポケモンマスター'98」 (2019 Remaster))
Performance

Rica Matsumoto (松本梨香)
Lyrics
作詞 
Akihito Toda (戸田昭吾)
Composition
作曲
Hirokazu Tanaka (たなかひろかず)
Arrangement
編曲
Cher Watanabe (渡部チェル)
Remastered Version Production
リマスター版製作

Engineer
エンジニア
工 藤雅史
Studio
スタジオ
prime sound studio form





Theme Song "Kaze to Issho ni" ("Together With the Wind")
主題歌 「風 といっしょに」
Performance

Sachiko Kobayashi & Shoko Nakagawa
(小林幸子&中川翔子)
Lyrics
作詞
Akihito Toda (戸田昭吾)
Composition
作曲
Hirokazu Tanaka (たなかひろかず)
Arrangement
編曲
Seiji Kameda (Sony Music Records) (亀田誠治 (ソニー・ミュージックレコーズ))





Animation Assistant Producer
アニメーションアシスタントプロデューサー
Yuki Ninomiya (二 宮侑樹)
Production Managers
プロダクションマネージャー
Ayumi Takahashi (高 橋あゆみ)
Takuji Tomooka (友岡卓司)
Studio Manager
スタジオマネージャー
Junichi Yanagihara (柳 原淳一)
Production Coordinators
プロダクションコーディネーター
Kanu Oh (王  冠宇)
Chisato Tamaki (玉木千智)
Sonoko Ozawa (尾澤苑子)
Naomi Sasayama (笹山直美)
Kumiko Nakayama (中山久美子)
Tetsujiro Kunitomo (國友徹治郎)
Akinori Okumura (奥村朗展)
Yuzuki Karibe (苅部柚稀)
Kana Shimonishi (下西佳奈)
Laura Aika Tanimoto
Anri Coco Kuroki
Kentaro Tominaga (富永賢太郎)
Akira Awaya (栗屋 晶)
Sei Kin (金 成)
Sakura Rosa Kayama (香山サクラローサ)
Saeko Shiraishi (白石冴子)
Masaki Yamamoto (山本正輝)
Ken Niiyama (新山 健)
Yuko Iwamoto (岩本有子)





Advertising & Promotion
宣伝プロヂューサー
Michihiro Morita (森田道広)
Kenichi Arao (荒尾健一)
Publicity
宣伝
本 山大樹
安武あづみ
宮千香子
田中祥子
幕内一男
川井啓輔
福田果歩
佐藤沙織
篠原麻由子
Homepage Production
ホームページ制作
山 崎香織
大石俊明
阿部祥拡
小村幸大
横島匡佑
渡久地ヨシオ
長田ありさ
Trailer Staff
予告編制作
Yuka Iwasaki (岩 崎友佳)
Trailer Directors
プロモーションディレクター
Hideyuki Oe (小江英幸)
Taichi Terahara (寺原泰地)
Shin'ichi Suzuki (スズキシンイチ)





Sponsored by
協賛
Daichi Pan ()
Sapporo Ichiban (サッポロ一番)
Hitachi
Showa Note (ショウワノート)
McDonald's
Skater
Nissay (日本生命)
Cote D'Azur (カラオケコート・ダジュール)
Takara Tomy Arts
Akagi
Lotte
SoftBank
Ito En (伊藤園)
Morinaga
Toyo Suisan (東洋水産)
ensky
baskin robbins
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
CoroCoro Comics (月刊コロコロコミック)
Kanon Beppu-san, Aichi Prefecture
(別府楓音さん 愛知県)






Cooperation
協力
Nintendo
7-Eleven (セブンイレブン)
Aeon
Ito-Yokado (イトーヨーカドー)
Toys "R" Us
Al Plaza
Apita Piago (Apita ピアゴ)
Tsutaya Records
Bic Camera (ビックカメラ)
Pokémon Center
Pokémon Store
Tsutaya
Book Store Kumagawa (くまざわ書店)
JR East (JR東日本)
Sapporo City Transportation Bureau (札幌市交通局)
Scrap
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
CoroCoro Ichiban! (コロコロイチバン!)
Leon Yamazaki-kun, Tokyo
(山崎 獅くん 東京都)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
TXN Network (テレビ東京6局ネット)

TV-Tokyo (テレビ東京)
TV-Osaka (テレビ大阪)
TV-Aichi (テレビ愛知)
TV-Hokkaido (テレビ北海道)
TV Q-shu (TVQ九州放送)
TV-Setouchi (テレビせとうち)

The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
CoroCoro Aniki (コロコロアニキ)
Nami Yamaoka-san, Hiroshima Prefecture
(山岡菜美さん 広島県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
ABA (青森朝日放送)
Akita TV (秋田テレビ
)
MIT (岩手めんこいテレビ
)
KHB (東日本放送
)
TUY (テレビユー山形
)
FTV (福島テレビ)
TeNY (テレビ新潟放送網
)
NBS (長野放送
)
UTY (テレビ山梨
)
SBS (静岡放送
)
Tulip TV (チューリップテレビ
)
HAB (北陸朝日放送
)
FTB (福井テレビジョン放送
)
GBS (岐阜放送)
MTV (Mie TV) (三重テレビ放送
)
BBC (Biwako Broadcasting Co.) (びわ湖放送
)
KBS (京都放送)
Sun-TV (サンテレビジョン
)
TVN (奈良テレビ放送
)
WTV (テレビ和歌山
)
HOME (広島ホームテレビ
)
BSS (山陰放送
)
tys (テレビ山口
)
JRT (四国放送
)
RNB (南海放送
)
RKC (高知放送
)
SAGA TV (サガテレビ
)
NIB (長崎国際テレビ
)
TKU (テレビ熊本
)
TOS (テレビ大分
)
UMK (テレビ宮崎
)
KKB (鹿児島放送
)
QAB (琉球朝日放送
)

Fellows (フェロー)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Weekly Shonen Sunday (週刊少年サンデー)
Sho Ishikawa-kun, Kanagawa Prefecture
(石川 青くん 神奈川県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
Sapporo Cinema Frontier (札幌シネマフロンティア)
United Cinemas Sapporo (ユナ イテッド・シネマ札幌)
Cineplex Asahikawa (シネプレックス旭川)
Dino Cinemas Asahikawa (ディノスシネマズ旭川)
Aeon Cinema in front of Asahikawa Station
(
イオンシネマ旭川駅前)
Cinema Taiyou Hakodate (シネマ太陽函館)
Cinema Taiyou Obihiro (シネマ太陽帯広)
Dinos Cinemas Muroran (ディノスシネマズ室蘭)
Aeon Cinema Ebetsu (イオンシネマ江別)
Aeon Cinema Otaru (イオンシネマ大樽)
Aeon Cinema Kitami (イオンシネマ北見)
Aeon Cinema Kushiro (イオンシネマ釧路)
Dinos Cinemas Tomakomai
(
ディノスシネマズ苫小牧)
T-Joy Wakkanai (T・ジョイ稚内)
New Chitose Airport Theater (新千歳空港シアター)

Aomori Shochiku Amz (青森松竹アムゼ)
Aomori Korona Cinema World (青森コロナシネマワールド)
Toho Cinemas Oirase Shimoda (TOHOシネマズおいらせ下田)
Aeon Cinemas Hirosaki (イオンシネマ弘前)
Cinema Village 8 Aeon Kashiwa
(
シネマヴィレッジ8・イオン柏)
Toho Cinemas Akita (TOHOシネマズ秋田)
Aeon Cinema Oomagari (イオンシネマ大曲)

Solaris Forum Yamagata (ソラリス・フォーラム山形)
MOVIE ON Yamagata (MOVIEONやまがた)
Aeon Cinema Yonezawa (イオンシネマ米沢)
Aeon Cinema Tendo (イオンシネマ天童)
Forum Higashine (フォー ラム東根)
Aeon Cinema Mikawa (イオンシネマ三川)
Tsuruoka Machinaka Kinema (鶴岡まちなかキネマ)
Toho Cinemas Sendai (TOHOシネマズ仙台)
MOVIX Sendai (MOVIX仙台)
Aeon Cinema Ishinomaki (イ オンシネマ石巻)
Aeon Cinema Natori (イオンシネマ名取)
Cinema Rione Furukawa (シネマ・リオーネ古川)
MOVIX Rifu (MOVIX 利府)
109 Cinemas Tomiya (109 シネマズ富谷)
United Cinemas Forte Miyagi Ogawara
(
ユナイテッド・シネマ フォル テ宮城大河原)
Morioka Chugeki (盛岡中央映画劇場)
Forum Morioka (フォーラム盛岡)
Aeon Cinema Kitakami (イオンシネマ北上)
Aeon Cinema Fukushima (イ オンシネマ福島)
Koriyama Theater (郡山テアトル)
Pole Pole Cinemas Iwaki Onahama
(
ポレポレシネマズ いわき小名 浜)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Pokémon Fan (ポケモンファン)
Miyuki Kakuta-san, Saitama Prefecture
(角田深雪さん 埼玉県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
United Cinemas Maebashi (ユナイテッド・シネマ前橋)
109 Cinemas Takasaki (109 シネマズ高崎)
Aeon Cinema Takasaki (イオンシネマ高崎)
Aeon Cinema Oota (イオンシネマ太田)
MOVIX Isesaki (MOVIX 伊勢崎)
Plabi Theater Isesaki (プレビ劇場ISESAKI)
Toho Cinemas Utsunomiya (TOHOシネマズ宇都宮)
MOVIX Utsunomiya (MOVIX 宇都宮)
109 Cinemas Sano (109 シネマズ佐野)
Forum Nasushiobara (フォーラム那須塩原)
Cinema Harvest (シネマハーヴェスト)
United Cinemas Ashico Town Ashikaga
(
ユナイテッド・シネマアシコタ ウンあしかが)
Toho Cinemas Mito-Uchihara (TOHOシネマズ水戸内原)
United Cinemas Mito (ユナイテッド・シネマ水戸)
Toho Cinemas Hitachinaka (TOHOシネマズひたちなか)
Cinema Sunshine Tsuchiura
(
シネマサンシャイン土浦)
Cineplex Tsukuba (シネプレックスつくば)
MOVIX Tsukuba (MOVIX つくば)
US Cinema Tsukuba (US シネマつくば)
US Cinema Paluna Inashiki (US シネマパルナ稲敷)
Aeon Cinema Moriya (イオンシネマ守谷)
Kasama Pole Pole Hall (笠間ポレポ レホール)
Aeon Cinema Shimotsuma (イオンシネマ下妻)

MOVIX Saitama (MOVIX さいたま)
United Cinemas Urawa (ユナイテッド・シネマ浦和)
Aeon Cinema Ohmiya (イオンシネマ大宮)
Aeon Cinema Urawa Misono
(
イオンシネマ浦和美園)
MOVIX Kawaguchi (MOVIX 川口)
MOVIX Misato (MOVIX 三郷)
Toho Cinemas LaLaPort Fujimi (TOHOシネマズららぽーと富士見)
Aeon Cinema Oh'i (イオンシネマ大井)
Aeon City Kumagaya (イオンシネマ熊谷)
Kumagaya CineTiara 21 (熊谷シネティアラ21)
United Cinemas 入間 (ユナイテッド・シネマ入間)
Cineplex Wakaba (シネプレックスわかば)
Cineplex Niza (シネプレックス新座)
Aeon Cinema Hanyu (イオンシネマ羽生)
Cineplex Satte (シネプレックス幸手)
Shin-Tokorozawa Let's CinePark
(
新所沢レッツシネパーク)
United Cinemas Kasukabe (ユナイテッド・シネマ春日部)
Aeon Cinema Kasukabe (イオンシネマ春日部)
Aeon Cinema Koshigaya Lake Town
(
イオンシネマ越谷レイクタウ)
Konosu Cinema (こうのすシネマ)
United Cinemas Minami-Furuya
(
ユナイテッド・シネマウニクス 南古谷)
United Cinema Unix Kamisato
(
ユナイテッド・シネマウニクス 上里)
109 Cinemas Shobu (109 シネマズ菖蒲)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Shougaku Ichi-Nensei (小学一年生)
Mai Nakashima-san, Toyama Prefecture
(中島真依さん 富山県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
Toho Cinemas Hibiya (TOHOシネマズ日比谷)
Toho Cinemas Nihonbashi (TOHOシネマズ日本橋)
Toho Cinemas Roppongi Hills (TOHOシネマズ六本木ヒルズ)
United Cinemas Aqua City Odaiba
(
ユナイテッド・シネマ アクアシ ティお台場)
T-Joy Prince Shinagawa (T・ジョイ PRINCE 品川)
Toho Cinemas Shibuya (TOHOシネマズ渋谷)
Toho Cinemas Shinjuku (TOHOシネマズ新宿)
Shinjuku Wald 9 (新宿バルト9)
Shinjuku Piccadilly (新宿ピカデリー)
Ikebukuro HUMAX Cinemas
(
池袋HUMAXシネマズ)
Toho Cinemas Ueno (TOHOシネマズ上野)
Toho Cinemas Kinshicho (TOHOシ ネマズ錦糸町)
Aeon Cinema Itabashi (イオンシネマ板橋)
109 Cinemas Kiba (109 シネマズ木場)
United Cinemas Toyosu (ユナイ テッド・シネマ豊洲)
T-Joy Siebu Oh'izumi (T・ジョイ SEIBU大泉)
United Cinemas Toshimaen (ユナイテッド・シネマとしまえん)
MOVIX Kameari (MOVIX 亀有)
Cinema Sunshine Heiwajima
(
シネマサンシャイン平和島)
Theater Kamata (蒲田宝塚)
Kineka Omori (キネカ大 森)
Funabori Cinepal (船堀シネパル)
109 Cinemas Futako Tamagawa
(
109 シネマズ二子玉川)
Toho Cinemas Nishi-Arai (TOHOシネマズ西新井)
Kichijoji Odeon (吉祥寺オデヲン)

Tachikawa Cinema City (立川シネマシティ)
Toho Cinemas Minami-Osawa (TOHOシネマズ南大沢)
Toho Cinemas Fuchu (TOHOシネマズ府中)
Aeon Cinema Tama Center
(
イオンシネマ多摩センター)
Aeon Cinema Musashi Murayama
(
イオンシネマむさし村山)
MOVIX Akishima (MOVIX 昭島)
Aeon Cinema "Shiatasu" Chofu
(
イオンシネマ シアタス調布)
Aeon Cinema Hinode (イオンシネマ日の出)
Aeon Cinema Minato Mirai (イオンシネマみなとみらい)
Movil (ムービル)
Toho Cinemas Lalaport Yokohama
(TOHO
シネマズららぽー と横浜)
Toho Cinemas Kami'ohka (TOHOシネマズ上大岡)
Yokohama Burg 13 (横浜ブルク 13)
109 Cinemas Kohoku (109 シネマズ港北)
Aeon Cinema Kohokoku New Town
(
イオンシネマ港北ニュータウン)
Konandai Cine Salon (港南台シネサロン)
Toho Cinemas Kawasaki (TOHOシネマズ川崎)
Kawasaki Cinecitta (川 崎チネチッタ)
109 Cinemas Kawasaki (109 シネマズ川崎)
Aeon Cinema Shin-Yurigaoka
(
イオンシネマ新百合ヶ丘)
Aeon Cinema Tsukimino (イ オンシネマつきみ野)
Aeon Cinema Chigasaki (イオンシネマ茅ヶ崎)
Aeon Cinema Ebina (
イオンシネマ海老名)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Youchien ("Preschool") (幼稚園)
Yuhki Masumoto-kun, Yamaguchi Prefecture (升本悠暉くん 山口県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
Toho Cinemas Ebina (TOHOシネマズ海老名)
Toho Cinemas Odawara (TOHOシネマズ小田原)
Odawara Korona World (小田原コロナワールド)
Cineplex Hiratsuka (シネプレックス平塚)
Movix Hashimoto (MOVIX橋本)
109 Cinemas Shonan (109 シネマズ湘南)
Keisei Rosa 10 (京成 ローザ10)
Cineplex Makuhari (シ ネプレックス幕張)
Aeon Cinema Makuhari-Shintoshin
(
イオンシネマ幕張新都心)
T-Joy Soga (T・ジョイ蘇我)
Cinema Ikspiari (シ ネマイクスピアリ)
Toho Cinemas Lalaport Funabashi (TOHOシネマズららぽーと船橋)
Toho Cinemas Yachiyo Midorigaoka (
TOHOシネマズ八千代緑が丘)
Toho Cinemas Nagareyama Otaka-no-Mori (TOHOシネマズ流山おおたかの森)
Toho Cinemas Ichikawa Colton Plaza (TOHOシネマズ市川コルトンプラザ)
Aeon Cinema Ichikawa Myoden
(
イオンシネマ市川妙典)
Cinema Sunshine Yukarigaoka
(
シネマサンシャインユーカリが 丘)
Aeon Cinema Chiba New Town
(
イオンシネマ千葉ニュータウン)
US Cinema Chiba New Town
(
US シネマ千葉ニュータウン)
Narita Humax Cinemas (成田HUMAXシネマズ)
Asahi Sunmall Cinema (旭サンモールシネマ)
Movix Kashiwanoha (MOVIX柏の葉)

Toho Cinemas Kashiwa (TOHOシネマズ柏)
Aeon Space Cinema Noda
(
イオンスペースシネマ野田)
US Cinema Chiharadai (US シネマちはら台)
Toho Cinemas Ichihara (TOHOシネマズ市原)
Aeon Cinema Choshi (イオンシネマ銚子)
US Cinema Kisarazu (US シネマ木更津)
United Cinemas Niigata (ユナイテッド・シネマ新潟)
Aeon Cinema Niigata-Nishi (イオンシネマ新潟西)
T-Joy Niigata Bandai (T・ジョイ新潟万代)
Aeon Cinema Niigata-Minami (イオンシネマ新潟南)
T-Joy Nagaoka (T・ジョイ長岡)
Aeon Cinema Ken'oh (イオンシネマ県央)
J-MAX Theater (J-MAX シアター)
Nagano Grand Cinemas (長野グランドシネマズ)
Matsumoto Cinema Lights (松本シネマライツ)
Aeon Cinema Matsumoto (イ オンシネマ松本)
Toho Cinemas Ueda (TOHOシネマズ上田)
Saku Am Cinema (佐久ア ムシ ネマ)
iCity Cinema (アイシティシネマ)
Okaya Scalaza (岡谷 スカラ座)
Iida Tokiwa Theater (飯田 トキワ劇 場)
Ina Asahiza (伊那 旭座)
Toho Cinemas Kofu (TOHOシネマズ甲府)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Terebi-kun ("TV-kun") (テレビくん)
Ren Okawa-kun, Osaka Prefecture
(大川 漣くん 大阪府)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
Shizuoka Toho Kaikan (静岡東宝会館)
Movix Shimizu (MOVIX清水)
Cinecity Zart (シネシティザート)
Toho Cinemas Hamamatsu (TOHOシネマズ浜松)
Toho Cinemas Sun Street Hamakita (
TOHOシネマズサンストリート浜北)
Toho Cinemas Lalaport Iwata (
TOHOシネマズららぽーと磐田)
Aeon Cinemas Fujinomiya (イオンシネマ富士宮)
Cinema Sunshine Numazu (シネマサンシャイン沼津)
Joyland Cinema Mishima (ジョイランドシネマみしま)
Fujieda Cine Prego (藤枝シネプレーゴ)
Cineplaza SuntoMoon (シネプラザサントムーン)
Midland Square Cinema (ミッドランドスクエアシネマ)
Toho Cinemas Nagoya Baycity (TOHOシネマズ名古屋ベイシティ)
Aeon Nagoya Chaya (イオンシネマ名古屋茶屋)
Nakagawa Korona World (中川コロナワールド)
Aeon Cinema Wonder (イオンシネマワンダー)
109 Cinemas Nagoya (109 シネマズ名古屋)
Aeon Cinema Oodaka (イオンシネマ大高)
United Cinemas Toyohashi 18
(
ユナイテッド・シネマ豊橋18)
United Cinemas Okazaki (ユナ イテッド・シネマ岡崎)
Aeon City Okazaki (イオンシネマ岡崎)
Aeon Cinema Toyota KiTARA
(
イオンシネマ豊田KiTARA)

Komaki Korona World (小牧コロナワールド)
Midland Cinema Nagoya Airport
(
ミッドランドシネマ名古屋空港)
Toho Cinemas Kisogawa (TOHOシネマズ木曽川)
Toho Cinemas Tsushima (TOHOシネマズ津島)
Toyokawa Korona World (豊川コロナワールド)
Aeon Cinema Toyokawa (イオンシネマ豊川)
Anjou Korona Cinema World (安城コロナシネマワールド)
United Cinemas Inazawa (ユナ イテッド・シネマ稲沢)
Toho Cinemas Higashi-Ura (TOHOシネマズ東浦)
United Cinemas Agui (ユナイテッド・シネマ阿久比)
Toho Cinemas Akaike (TOHOシネマズ赤池)
MOVIX Miyoshi (MOVIX 三好)
Aeon Cinema Nagakute (イオンシネマ長久手)
Aeon Cinema Tokoname (イオンシネマ常滑)
Toho Cinemas Gifu (TOHOシネマズ岐阜)
Toho Cinemas Malera Gifu (TOHOシネマズモレラ岐阜)
Cinex-Mago (関シネックスマーゴ)
Aeon Cinema Kakamigahara (イオンシネマ各務原)
Toho Cinemas Favore Toyama (TOHOシネマズファボーレ富山)
J-MAX Theater Toyama (J-MAX シアターとやま)
Toho Cinemas Takaoka (TOHOシネマズ高岡)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Ciao (ちゃお)
Reina Iha-san, Okinawa Prefecture
(伊波伶愛さん 沖縄県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
United Cinemas Kanazawa (ユナイテッド・シネマ金沢)
Aeon Cinema Kanazawa (イオンシネマ金沢)
Aeon Cinema Kanazawa Forus
(
イオンシネマ金沢フォーラス)
Kanazawa Korona World (金沢コロナシネマワールド)
Aeon Cinema Shin-Komatsu (イオンシネマ新小松)
Cinema Sunshine Kahoku (シネマサンシャインかほく)
Aeon Cinema Okyozuka (オンシネマ御経塚)
Theatre Cinq (テアトルサンク)
Fukui Korona Cinema World (福井コロナシネマワールド)
Sabae Alex Cinemas (鯖江アレックスシネマ)
Tsuruga Alex Cinemas (
敦賀アレックスシネマ)
Aeon Cinema Tsu (イオンシネマ津)
Aeon Cinema Tsuminami (イオンシネマ津南)
109 Cinemas Yokkaichi (109シネマズ四日市)
Aeon Cinema Suzuka (イオンシネマ鈴鹿)
Aeon Cinema Kuwana (イオンシネマ桑名)
109 Cinemas Meiwa (109 シネマズ明和)
Aeon Cinema Toh-in (イオンシネマ東員)
Toho Cinemas Umeda (TOHOシネマズ梅田)
Osaka Station City Cinema (大阪ステーションシティシネマ)
Toho Cinemas Namba (TOHOシネマズなんば)
Abe no Apollo Cinema (あべのアポロシネマ)
Fuse Line Cinema (布施ラインシネマ)
MOVIX Yao (MOVIX 八 尾)
Takatsuki Alex Cinemas (高槻 アレックスシネマ)

Aeon Cinema Ibaraki (イオンシネマ茨木)
109 Cinemas Osaka Expo City
(
109 シネマズ大阪エキスポシティ)
109 Cinemas Minoh (109 シネマズ箕面)
Aeon Cinema Dainichi (イオンシネマ大日)
Aeon Cinema Shijonawate (イオンシネマ四條畷)
United Cinemas Hirakata (ユ ナイテッド・シネマ枚方)
Toho Cinemas Kuzuha Mall (TOHOシネマズくずはモール)
Toho Cinemas Senboku (TOHOシネマズ泉北)
MOVIX Sakai (MOVIX 堺)
Toho Cinemas Otori (TOHOシネマズ鳳)
United Cinemas Kishiwada
(
ユナイテッド・シネマ岸和田)
Aeon Cinema Rinkuu Sennan
(
イオンシネマりんくう泉南)
Toho Cinemas Nijo (TOHOシネマズ二条)
Aeon Cinema Kyoto Katsuragawa
(
オンシネマ京都桂川)
MOVIX Kyoto (MOVIX京都)
T-Joy Kyoto (T・ジョ イ京都)
Aeon Cinema Kumiyama (イオンシネマ久御山)
Fukuchiyama Cinema (福知山 シネマ)
Maizuru Yachiyo Cinema (舞鶴八千代館)
Aeon Cinema Takanohara (イ オンシネマ高の原)
OS Cinemas Mint Kobe (OSシネマズミント神戸)
OS Cinemas Kobe Harborland
(
OS シネマズ神戸ハーバーランド)
109 Cinemas HAT Kobe (109 シネマズHAT神戸)
Qanat Hall (カナート ホール)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Pucchi Gumi (ぷっちぐみ)
Kaho Ozawa-san, Okayama Prefecture
(大澤佳歩さん 岡山県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
Toho Cinemas Nishinomiya OS (TOHOシネマズ西宮OS)
Tsukaguchi Sun Sun Theater (塚口サンサン劇場)
MOVIX Amagasaki (MOVIX あまがさき)
Toho Cinemas Itami (TOHOシネマズ伊丹)
Aeon Cinema Akashi (イオンシネマ明石)
Aeon Cinema Sanda Woody Town (イオンシネマ三田ウッディタウン)
Aeon Cinema Kakogawa (イオンシネマ加古川)
Earth Cinemas Himeji (アース シネマズ姫路)
Plat Akou Cinema (プラット赤穂シネマ)
United Cinemas Otsu (ユナイテッド・シネマ大津)
Otsu Alex Cinemas (大津アレックスシネマ)
Hikone Viva City Cinema (彦根ビバシティシネマ)
Aeon Cinema Kusatsu (イオンシネマ草津)
Aeon Cinema Oumi-Hachiman (イオンシネマ近江八幡)
Minakuchi Alex Cinemas (水口アレックスシネマ)
Toho Cinemas Kashihara (TOHOシネマズ
橿原)
United Cinemas Kashihara
(
ユナイテッド・シネマ橿原)
Aeon Cinema Nishi-Yamato (イオンシネマ西大和)
Cinema Sunshine Yamato Koriyama
(
シネマサンシャイン大和郡山)
Xyst Cinema Wakayama (ジストシネマ和歌山)
Aeon Cinema Wakayama (イオンシネマ和歌山)
Xyst Cinema Gobo (ジストシネマ御坊)
Xyst Cinema Tanabe (ジストシネマ田辺)
Xyst Cinema Nanki (ジストシネマ南紀)

Toho Cinemas Kounan (TOHOシネマズ岡南)
Aeon Cinema Okayama (イオンシネマ岡山)
Okayama Merpa (岡山メルパ)
MOVIX Kurashiki (MOVIX倉敷)
Toho Cinemas Midori'i (TOHOシネマズ緑井)
Aeon Cinema Hiroshima (イオンシネマ広島)
109 Cinemas Hiroshima (109シネマズ広島)
Aeon Cinema Hiroshima Seifu-Shinto
(
イオンシネマ広島西風新都)
Hiroshima Wald 11 (広島バルト11)
T-Joy Higashi Hiroshima (T・ジョイ東広島)
Fukuyama Egaru 8 Cinemas
(
福山エーガル8シネマズ)
Fukuyama Korona World
(福山コロナシネマワールド)
Tottori Cinema (鳥取シ ネマ)
Movix Hiezu (MOVIX日吉津)
Kurayoshi Cinema Epoch (倉吉シネマエポック)
Matsue Toho 5 (松江東宝5)
T-Joy Izumo (T・ジョ イ出雲)
Ube Cinema Square 7 (宇部シネマスクエア7)
Movix Shunan (MOVIX周南)
Aeon Cinema Hofu (イオンシネマ防府)
Cinema Sunshine Shimonoseki
(
シネマサンシャイン下関)
Aeon Cinema Tokushima (イ オンシネマ徳島)
Cinema Sunshine Kitajima (シネマサンシャイン北島)
Aeon Cinema Takamatsu Higashi (イオンシネマ高松東)
Aeon Cinema Utazu (イオンシネマ宇多津)
Aeon Cinema Ayagawa (イオンシネマ綾川)
The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Sunday Web Every x pixiv (サンデーうぇぶり x pixiv)
Tsuchi-san, Hiroshima Prefecture
(土さん 広島県)






Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
Cinema Sunshine Kinuyama
(
シネマサンシャイン衣山)
Cinema Sunshine Shigenobu
(
シネマサンシャイン重信)
Cinema Sunshine Emifull MASAKI
(
シネマサンシャインエミフル MASAKI)
United Cinemas Fuji Grand Imabari (ユナイテッド・シネマフジグラン今治)
Aeon Cinema Imabari Shintoshi (イオンシネマ
今治新都市)
Toho Cinemas Niihama (TOHOシネマズ新居浜)
Toho Cinemas Kochi (TOHOシネマズ高知)
United Cinemas Canal City 13
(
ユナイテッド・シネマキャナル シティ13)
T-Joy Hakata (T・ジョイ博多)
United Cinemas Fukuoka Momochi
(
ユナイテッド・シネマ福岡もも ち)
Cineplex Kokura (シネプレックス小倉)
T-Joy Riverwalk Kita-Kyushu (T・ジョイリバーウォーク北九州)
Kokura Korona Cinema World (小倉コロナシネマワールド)
Aeon Cinema Tobata (イオンシネマ戸畑)
T-Joy Kurume (T・ジョイ久留米)
Aeon Cinema Ohnojo (イオンシネマ大野城)
United Cinemas Nakama 16
(
ユナイテッド・シネマなかま 16)
Toho Cinemas Fukutsu (TOHOシネマズ福津)
Toho Cinemas Nogata (TOHOシネマズ直方)
United Cinemas Torius Hisayama
(
ユナイテッド・シネマトリアス 久山)
Aeon Cinema Fukuoka (イオンシネマ福岡)

Central Cinema Omuta (セントラ ルシネマ大牟田)
Aeon Cinema Chikushino (イ オンシネマ筑紫野)
Aeon Cinema Saga Yamato (イオンシネマ佐賀大和)
109 Cinemas Saga (109シネマズ佐賀)
Toho Cinemas Nagasaki (TOHOシネマズ長崎)
United Cinemas Nagasaki (ユナイテッド・シネマ長崎)
Sasebo Cinema Box Taiyou
(
佐世保シネマボックス太陽)
Toho Cinemas Hamasen (TOHOシネマズはません)
United Cinemas Kumamoto
(
ユナイテッド・シネマ熊本)
Toho Cinemas Uki (TOHOシネマズ宇城)
Toho Cinemas Hikari-no-Mori (TOHOシネマズ光の森)
Aeon Cinema Kumamoto (イオンシネマ熊本)
Toho Cinemas Amu Plaza Oita (TOHOシネマズアミュプラザおおいた)
Toho Cinemas Oita Wasada (TOHOシネマズ大分わさだ)
T-Joy Park Place Oita (T・ジョイパークプレイス大分)
Central Cinema Miyazaki (セ ントラルシネマ宮崎)
Toho Cinemas Yojiro (TOHOシネマズ与次郎)
Kagoshima Mitte 10 (鹿児島ミッテ10)
Tenpara Cinema Paradise (天 文館シネマパラダイス)
Cinema Sunshine Aira (シネマサンシャイン姶良)
Cinema Q (シネマQ)
Mihama 7 Plex (ミハマ 7プレックス)
Cinema Rycom (シネマライカム)
Southern Plex (サザンプレックス)
United Cinemas Parco City Urasoe (ユナイテッド・シネマPARCOCITY浦添)

The 12 Shogakukan Magazine Joint  Illustration Contest - Grand Prize
小学館12誌連合 イラストコンテスト 最優秀賞
Shougakukan Kids (小学館キッズ)
Keita Suzuki-kun, Saitama Prefecture
(鈴木啓太くん 埼玉県)





Production Executives
制作
Tsunekazu Ishihara (石原恒和)
Masakazu Kubo (久保雅一)
Kazuhiro Kojima (小島一洋)
Yukio Kawasaki (川崎由紀夫)
Tsukasa Haraguchi (原口 宰)
Minami Ichikawa (市川 南)
Kazuhiro Nakajima (中島一弘)





Associate Producers
アソシエイトプロヂューサー
Mitome Asai  (浅井 認) *
Masanori Yumiya (弓矢政法)
Yuuichi Oshida (押田裕一)
Toshio Miyahara (宮原俊雄)
Takemoto Mori (盛 武源)

*The English romanized credits have his name spelled "Mitomu" instead of "Mitome"





©Pikachu Project (ピカチュウプロジェクト)

The Pokémon Company
Shogakukan (小学館)
TV-Tokyo (テレビ東京)
Takara Tomy (タカラトミー)
JR East Marketing & Communications (ジェイアール東日本企画)
OLM, Inc.
Toho (東宝)
ShoPro (小学館集英社プロダクション)






The Pokémon Company
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
(冨永兼司 (ゲームフリーク))

Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
(田尻義雄 (ゲームフリーク))

Atsuko Ujiie (Creatures)
(氏家淳子 (クリーチャーズ))

Takato Utsunomiya (宇都宮崇人)
Kenjiro Itou (伊藤憲二郎)
Mikiko Ohashi (大橋美紀子)
Atsushi Sugimoto (杉本敦司)
Eisuke Kasejima (鹿瀬島英介)
Taku Kawamoto (河本 拓)
Yasunori Suenaga (末永康典)
Takenori Sowa (曽羽孝則)
Masami Tanaka (田中雅美)
Keita Hirobe (廣部圭太)
Susumu Fukunaga (福永 晋)
Shoichi Obora (大洞翔一)
Kazunori Sugiura (杉浦一徳)
Osamu Suzuki (鈴木 修)
Yukari Fukushima (福嶋ゆかり)
Kenichi Arai (新井賢一)
Shin Uwai (上井 伸)
Shusaku Egami (江上周作)
Takahiro Oguri (小栗崇裕)
Rui Kawaguchi (川口 類)
Kazuyoshi Kojima (小嶋一嘉)
Nobuhiro Sawabe (澤邉信博)
Chie Shinno (新野千絵)
Daigorotoyohide Suga (須賀大五郎豊秀)
Saori Nakano (中野さおり)
Gakuji Nomoto (野本岳志)
Ryosuke Hanawa (塙 諒介)
Takeshi Masuda (増田 武)
Sahoko Morotsuki (諸月紗保子)
Syo Yoshimoto (吉本 翔)
Genyo Akiyama (秋山玄陽)
Masami Ishikawa (石川善海)
Ryohei Itakura (板倉良平)
Ayako Kajiwara (梶原亜矢子)
Misuzu Kanayama (金山美鈴)
Chitose Kawakami (川上千歳)
Miki Sakurai (桜井美樹)
Yosuke Seno (妹尾陽介)
Tatsuro Takahashi (高橋達郎)
Akihito Tamura (田村晃士)
Masafumi Nakamura (中村公典)
Retsuji Nomoto (野本烈志)
Gen Fujii (藤井 元)
Osamu Fujita (藤田 修)
Yukie Funakubo (舟窪幸江)
Sho Furutani (古谷 翔)
Masahiko Masuda (福田雅彦)
Emiko Yoshino (吉野絵美子)
Shintaro Ishino (石野晋太郎)
Yuma Imafuku (今福祐馬)
Seiji Iwata (岩田征司)
Takahiro Ohnishi (大西貴広)
Yuki Kimoto (木元勇揮)
Midori Shinkai (新海 翠)
Masao Takakusa (高草真生)
Kana Takizawa (滝澤佳菜)
Madoka Nishizawa (西沢まどか)
Sanami Makino (牧野沙南)
Pokemon Center
ポケモンセンター
Yoriomi Uego (上 郷頼臣)
Jiro Koga (古賀次郎)
Kenji Yanagisawa (柳澤謙樹)
Kozue Yamaoka (山岡 梢)
Yasuto Nishida (西田康人)
Yumiko Ohnuma (大沼由美子)





Shogakukan
小学館
Nobuhiro Oga (相 賀信宏)
Shigeru Maruzawa (丸澤 滋) *
Yasuyuki Sagami (佐上靖之)
Yasushi Ide (井手 靖)
Masaki Nawata (縄田正樹)
Atsushi Nomura (野村敦司)
Takao Murakami (村上孝雄)
Nobumasa Sawabe (沢辺伸政)
Yoshitaka Kogure (木暮義隆)
Takehide Akimoto (秋本武英)
Takuya Yui (油井卓也)
Takuji Yamada (山田卓司)
Izumi Furusawa (古澤 泉)
Mutsumi Shimazu (嶋津 睦)
Koichi Ichikawa (市川幸一)
Naoto Murata (村田直人)
Kei Kunitomo (國友 慶)
Takashi Mizuno (水野 隆)
Tetsuya Takeda (竹田哲也)
Satoru Ishizeki (石関 暁)
Kazunori Oshima (大嶋一範)
Midori Kitamori (北森 碧)
Yusuke Numajiri (沼尻祐介)
Miki Sasaki (佐々木美記)
Yui Yanagawa (桺川結衣)
Yuji Miyake (三宅佑治)
Fumitaka Shioya (塩谷文隆)
Toshiya Suzuki (鈴木稔也)
Haruki Igarashi (五十嵐悠)
Shiori Ikeda (池田汐里)
Yuka Tanabe (田邉佑果)
Nana Isobe (磯辺菜々)
Koichi Toshida (利田浩一)
Nao Ogita (荻田奈緒)

*The English romanized credits have his name spelled "Marusawa" instead of "Maruzawa"





TV-Tokyo
テレビ東京
Makoto Shiraishi (白 石 誠)
Takuyuki Hirobe (廣部琢之)
Rei Marumo (丸茂 礼)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (宮崎和寛)
Osamu Nishimura (西村 修)
Nao Yoshida (吉多奈央)
Mutsumi Tokunaga (徳永 睦)
Takuya Yoshida (吉田拓也)
Komugi Yusa (遊佐小夢貴)
Yuta Osada (長田雄太)





Takara Tomy
タカラトミー
Takashi Kohnosu (鴻巣 崇)
Masaya Sawada (沢田雅也)
Hiroyuki Azuma (東 宏幸)
Tomiyuki Matsuda (松田富順)
Noriaki Maeda (前田典秋)
Katsuya Torihama (鳥浜克哉)
Satoko Iwakoshi (岩越里子)
Naoki Kasai (笠井直樹)
Shiota Miku (塩田美紅)
Ibuki Murata (村田伊吹)
Ichiro Ohi (大井一郎)
Akiko Igarashi (五十嵐昭子)
Yoshitaka Kanazawa (金澤吉高)
Yoshifumi Nomura (野村美史)
Yuka Obata (小幡悠香)





East Japan Marketing & Communications
ジェイアール東日本企画
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (山本 潔)
Junichi Kaseda (忰田純一)
Hayato Tomoda (友田隼人)
Shutaro Aoki (青木脩太郎)
Kyohei Uchiyama (内山恭兵)
Shoko Nagahama (長濱洋子)





OLM, Inc.
Toshiaki Okuno (奥野敏聡)
Mitsuru Oshima (大島 満)
Shigeyasu Suzuki (鈴木成康)
Chikara Okubo (大久保力)
Masayoshi Fujimura (藤村正芳)
Kazusa Ogawa (小川和紗)
Eiko Katagiri (片桐栄子)
Ayumi Kimura (木村 歩)
Yuka Kiyama (木山由加)
Sayaka Sugawara (菅原精香)
Ryuta Suzuki (鈴木隆太)
Emi Nakagawa (中川恵美)
Ryouko Hanashima (花島良子)
Nako Hirasawa (平澤奈古)
Naohiko Furuchi (古市直彦) *
Tomoko Hoshino (星野知子)
Miho Matori (間取美帆)
Tetsuya Miyajima (宮島徹也)
Naoko Miyamoto (宮本なお子)
Hideko Yamada (山田秀子)
Hidekazu Yokota (横田秀和)
Seiko Yokoyama (横山聖子)

*The English romanized credits have his name spelled "Huruchi" instead of "Furuchi"





Toho
東宝
Keiji Ota (大田圭二)
Hisashi Usui (臼井 央
Taichi Ueda (上田太地)
Shuhei Kamata (鎌田周平)
Takayuki Oshima (大島孝幸)
Akihiro Omura (尾村明洋)
Akito Takahashi (高橋亜希人)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (山中一孝)





Shogakukan Shueisha Productions
小学館集英社プロダクション
Raven Miyashita (宮下令文)
Yoichi Kobuse (小布施洋一)
Tomoko Igosawa (伊五澤朋子)
Tomoya Usuki (薄 友也)
Shinji Yamamoto (山本槇仁)
Tomoya Negishi (根岸智也)
Shuichi Taguchi (田 口秀一)
Ryo Nishimura (西村 竜)
Mika Fukihara (吹原美佳)
Masahiro Shimada (島田雅弘)
Takehiro Matsuda (松田雄太)
Kotaro Sakamoto (坂本鼓太郎)
Makoto Sato (佐藤 慎)
Reiki Shinohara (篠原礼希)
Kohei Momose (百瀬康平)
Rina Tsubaki (椿 璃菜)
Manami Takase (高寄真奈美)
Yurie Takahashi (高橋友理絵)
Yuta Kumasaka (熊坂雄太)
Yurie Kawamori (河盛夕梨絵)
Yui Tamura (田村優依)
Mizuho Okuma (大熊みずほ)
Mayu Nakauchi (中内麻友)
Hikari Watanabe (渡辺ひかり)
Eriko Ota (太田英里子)





Animation Production
アニメーション制作
OLM Digital
Sprite Animation Studios





In Association With
制作
Pikachu Project (ピカチュウプロジェクト)





Directed by
監督
Kunihiko Yuyama (湯山邦彦)
Motonori Sakakibara (榊原幹典)




 

 

 

  Dogasu's Backpack is a fan-created website  Pocket Monsters (Pokémon) is © 1995-2020 Nintendo / Creatures Inc. / GAME FREAK, Inc. / Pokémon USA / 4Kids Entertainment Inc.  No infringement of copyrights is meant by the creation of the web site.

Found an error?  Spot an omission?  Please help me keep this page current and error-free by e-mailing me with a description of the error or omission.