Mewtwo Strikes Back
Evolution Staff List







Main
Old Updates Archive
Links

          Lists

List of Pokemon
Pokemon World Atlas
List of Techniques
List of Items
List of TV Episodes

         Guides

Episode Comparisons
Movies & Specials Guide
CD Guide
DVD Guide

Voice Actors Guide
Lyrics Archive
Manga Guide
Video Games


  Miscellaneous

Humor

Pokemon Bashing
Features
Rants


E-Mail Me

 
Dogasu's Backpack | Movies & Specials Guide | "Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution"

Staff
From left to right:  Lead Set & Prop Designer 高島拓馬, Rigging Supervisor Yoshiyuki Kubo (久保圭之), Lead Lighting & Composite Artist Kazuma Mizutani (水谷和磨), Character Modeling Supervisor 鈴 木隆真, Lead Lighting & Composite Artist 邱  亭霓, CGI Supervisor Kiyoshi Nasu (那須基仁), Effects Director Osamu Karasawa (唐 澤 収), Set & Prop Modeling Supervisor 齊 藤良太, Simulation Supervisor 宮 地克明, and Animation Assistant Producer Yuki Ninomiya (二 宮侑樹).
From the September 2019 issue of CG World.

Below is a complete staff list for the 22nd Pocket Monsters movie, Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution, as taken from the Japanese end credits.

Japanese names are notoriously difficult to transliterate into the Roman alphabet due to the unique and unexpected readings chosen for the Chinese characters that are used to write them. The characters 和也 can be read as either "Kazuya" (as in Kazuya Kaneki (金木和也)) or "Kazunari" (as in Kazunari Ninomiya (二宮和也)) and we really have no idea which one of those is correct unless someone tells us.

An example of this in English would be how like how certain names are pronounced one way but will then have multiple spellings. Is it Jon or John? Steven or Stephen? Erika or Erica? Adan or Aden or Aidan or Aidyn? The only way you can know for sure is to ask the person.

Japanese names take this to a whole other level. I could make a bunch of educated guesses based on the kanji used but, in order to provide the most accurate list possible, I've decided to only list those romanizations that I was able to confirm for myself from sources I consider to be reliable. If you happen to know the pronunciation of any of the unromainzed names below then please reach out to me and I'll add them to the list.





Original Story
原案
Satoshi Tajiri (田尻 智)




Executive Producers
エグゼクティブプロデューサー
Junya Okamoto (岡本順哉)
Hidenaga Katakami (片上秀長)




Producers
プロデューサー
Satoshi Shimodaira (下平聡士)
關口彩香
長渕陽介




Animation Supervisor
アニメーションスーパーバイザー
Misako Saka (坂 美佐子)
Animation Producer
アニメーションプロデューサー
Masashi Kobayashi (小林雅士)
Animation Coordinators
アニメーションコーディネーター
Chouji Yoshikawa (吉川兆二)
Takashi Orikata (折方崇志)




Assistant Producers
アシスタントプロデューサー
工 藤康平
Manami Tate (舘 愛美)
Yuriko Yamada (山田唯莉子)
Production Associates
デスク
Mizuho Miyashita (宮 下瑞穂)
Aoi Murakami (村上 葵)
田畑比菜




Screenplay
脚本
Takeshi Shudou (首藤剛志)
Storyboard
ストーリーボード
Kunihiko Yuyama (湯山邦彦)
Kazuaki Mori (毛利和昭)
Masa'aki Iwane (岩根雅明)




Conceptual Character Artists
キャラクター原案
Ken Sugimori (杉森 建)
Shigeki Morimoto (森本茂樹)
Motofumi Fujiwara  (藤原基史)
Atsuko Nishida (にしだあつこ)
GAME FREAK inc.
Character Staging
キャラクター設定
Kenji Matsushima (松島賢二)
Koji Nishino (西野弘二)
Toshinobu Matsumiya (松宮稔展)
Staging Assistance
設定協力
GAME FREAK inc.
The Pokémon Company




Art Director
アートディレクター
丸 山竜郎
Main Character Design
メインキャラクターデザイン
Patrick Awa (阿波パトリック徹)
Color Art Director / Ending Art
カラーアートディレクター / エンディングアート
Sei Nakashima (中島 聖)
Character Supervisor
キャラクタースーパーバイザー
石 井哲也
Character Design
キャラクターデザイン
竹 内邦治

L_R Design Manufacture
(エルツーアールデザインマニュファクチュア)
Masamaru Kumagi (熊谷まさ丸)
Ayumi Kosaka (小坂 歩)
Main Set Design
メインセットデザイン
Makoto Shiraishi (白石 誠)
Barnstorm Design Labo
(バーンストーム・デザインラボ)




Set Design
セットデザイン
Toshinari Tanaka (田 中俊成)
Armored Mewtwo Design
アーマードミュウツーデザイン
Satoshi Yuri (由利 聡)
Set & Prop Design
セット&プロップデザイン
黄  千榕
青柳麻美
加島 彩
Effect Design / Matte Paint
エフェクトデザイン/マットペイント
宮 崎聡子
Style Frame
イメージボード
Katsumi Takao (高尾克己)
桑原加奈子
下田美那代
松瀬美萌里




CG Supervisor
CGスーパーバイザー
Kiyoshi Nasu (那須基仁)
Character Modeling Supervisor
キャラクターモデリングスーパーバイザー
鈴 木隆真
Rigging Supervisor
リギングスーパーバイザー
Yoshiyuki Kubo (久保圭之)
Set & Prop Modeling Supervisor
セット&プロップモデリングスーパーバイザー
齊 藤良太
Animation Director
アニメーションディレクター
Hiromichi Ookubo (大久保博倫)
Layout Supervisor
レイアウトスーパーバイザー
須 藤秀希
Simulation Supervisor
シムレーションスーパーバイザー
宮 地克明




Effects Director
エフェクトディレクター
Osamu Karasawa (唐 澤 収)
Effects Supervisor
エフェクトスーパーバイザー
Noriaki Maruyama (丸山憲明)
Lighting & Composite Supervisor
ライティング&コンポジットスーパーバイザー
堀 井龍哉
Stereoscopic Director
ステレオスコピックディレクター
宮 島英豪
Set & Prop Management
セット&プロップマネジメント
Naoya Shigematsu (重松直也)




Lead Character Modeler
リードキャラクターモデラー
吉 村祥伍
Character Modelers
キャラクターモデラー
谷 口智慧
谷本翔平
窪田幸永
Sabrina Juul Børgesen
根本顕子
井戸友裕
高橋ももこ
梅原紅子
宋 和學
小林功児
Kaitlyn Fuchs
Steven Liu
Garrett Blasi
Lead Rigging Artists
リードリギングアーティスト
小 郷 駿
戸沼祐介
矢伏勇貴
Rigging Artists
リギングアーティスト
浦 野将宏
鄒 富凱
原 誠花
Mallesha Nampally
Diego Olivares




Lead Set & Prop Modelers
リードセット&プロップモデラー
Megumi Kitaya (北谷芽久美)
森さとみ
高島拓馬
Set & Prop Modelers
セット&プロップモデラー
三 井久実
四宮雄眞
Jackson Li
Arnaud Meilhon
Fabricio Campos
霍 漫
松本和樹
Alberto Hernandez Jr.
Motion Graphics Artist
モーショングラフィックスアーティスト
Souichirou Sekine (関根聡一郎)
Set Dressing Artist
セットドレッシングアーティスト
三 上康博
Lead Layout Artist
リードレイアウトアーティスト
大 前登志樹
Layout Artists
レイアウトアーティスト
新 津貞幸
横谷 崇
内田裕一
Final Layout Artists
ファイナルレイアウトアーティスト
上 杉弘一
峯山 梓
上田紗希
Pre-Visualization Artist
プリビズアーティスト
磯 山祐美子




Lead Animators
リードアニメーター
Tadashi Kudou (工藤 忠)
Pralhad Shivane
粕谷雅俊
庄司みお
増子理準
豊島 淳
Animators
アニメーター
河 本 僚
Tadachika Kato (加藤禎親)
李 炎竜
Wakako Aizawa (相澤和佳子)
Amit Raut
Kuhan Kumar
Christophe Sayaveth
Christopher Lazzarotto
Sameer Hirlekar
Sivakumar Krishnamoorthy
高田昌吾
高田由里子
Kenta Tanaka (田中健太)
Chutinart Warunyuwong
吉村智穂
Rashid Akhtar
湊 隆之
西峠裕己彦
林田高昌
大竹祐次
Jeffry Syahputra Wy
大谷葉子
Yuko Ikeda (池田優子)
Kentaro Komiya (小宮健太郎)




Animation Technical Artist
アニメーションテクニカルアーティスト
立 田夏樹
Lead Simulation Artists
リードシミュレーションアーティスト
遠 矢 稔
Eloi Nischith Francis
Simulation Artists
シミュレーションアーティスト
山 田菜南子
白川貞雄
陈 婧
D. Senthil Kumar
山口秀樹
Vinoth Kumar
Arun Saini
Jefferson Raines




Lead Effect Artists
リードエフェクトアーティスト
吉 澤大志
閔 庚勲
Effects Artists
エフェクトアーティスト
土 居拓馬
志摩賢治朗
西村 惇
宮島友香
福本 豊
朝倉靖子
小澤美月
太田聖史
Kouji Kawamura (河村公治)
Junji Hirano (平野淳司)
鈴木英樹
入木 茂
Effects Technical Artist
エフェクトテクニカルアーティスト
廣 瀨充弘
Lead Lighting & Composite Artists
リードライティング&コンポジットアーティスト
邱  亭霓
Kazuma Mizutani (水谷和磨)
Lighting & Composite Artists
ライティング&コンポジットアーティスト
Minako Yano (矢野民奈子)
川地宏之
Ryou Kanke (菅家 涼)
神戸ゆかり
楊 子瑩
林 聖倫
Godai Takanishi (高西五代)
金田愛子
齋藤春樹
Nimisha Prem




Color Grading Artist
カラーグレーディングアーティスト
友 岡卓司
Lead Stereoscopic Artist
リードステレオスコピックアーティスト
松 岢泰三
Stereoscopic Artists
ステレオスコピックアーティスト
野 口明子
Rajdip Chakraborty
洪 婧雯
山本尚弥
森山興子




Effects Cooperation
エフェクト協力
OLM (オー・エル・エム)
高橋 優
鈴木 敦

Hiromi Ito (伊藤裕美)
Alexandra Gomes
Seijin Thomas
Marie Tomitsuka (富塚真理恵)
Haruka Itakura (坂倉春花)
Daisuke Nishimura (西邑大輔)
Mai Ikeuchi (池内 舞)
高橋このみ

Reiko Yamada (山田玲子)

Shuuya Yoshizato (吉里修耶)

Tatsuki Yuzukiwaki (柚木脇達己)
鈴木大倫
青島 彩
Storyboard Compositers
ストーリーボードコンポジター
山 﨑充敏
谷垣 宏
平間美幸
鈴木 愛




R&D Leads
R&Dリード
Tatsuo Yotsukura (四 倉達夫)
中田正史
Senior Software Engineers
シニアソフトウェアエンジニア
Marc Salvati
Miki Kinoshita (木下美紀)
Akinobu Maejima (前島謙宣)
System Administrators
システムアドミニストレータ
Akira Mizubata (水 端 聡)
Yuki Ishii (石井裕気)
Kiyo'umi Agemura (揚村精海)
Yuta Fukuya (深谷祐太)
Software Engineers
ソフトウェアエンジニア
Kota Ito (伊 東浩太)
Shota Ichikawa (市川翔太)
Satoru Yamagishi (山岸 梧)
Arno in Wolde Lübke
Xiaoxiong Xing (邢 霄雄)
Tanguy Cesaratto
Kazuki Kumagai (熊谷一樹)
川出達也
古川浩也
Researchers
リーサーチャー
Alexandre Derouet-Jourdan
Timothy Kol
R&D Technical Artist
R&D テクニカルアーティスト
Anandaroop Mukherjee
R&D Supervisor
R&Dスーパーバイザー
Ken Anjyo (安 生健一)




Character Development Cooperation
キャラクター開発協力
Sayuri Ichi'ishi (一 石小百合)
Production Cooperation
制作協力
Hiroyuki Kato (加 藤浩幸)
網中 望
増谷大輔
玉本裕亮
下山将李
Base Design
ベースデザイン
Studio Jack (スタジオじゃっく)
Katsuyoshi Kanemura (金村勝義)
Design Cooperation
デザイン協力
Barnstorm Design Labo
(バー ンストーム・デザインラボ)

Yoshikazu Miyao (宮尾佳和)
前田友紀




Character Modeling Cooperation
キャラクターモデリング協力
Mirage Inc. (ミ ラージ)
Naofumi Mishima (三階直史)
Haruna Kotani (小谷春菜)

KATACHI
Nozomu Nagamizu (長水 望)
小澤久欣
埼阭 權

長田静喜
蕭 媱

矢代備嗣
黄 俊豊
原田 葵
Maito Nozawa (野澤舞斗)

Frameworks Entertainment Inc.
(フレームワークス・エンターテインメント)

Katsuyuki Sugimura (杉村克之)
後藤亜由美
岡本 晃
西牟田祐禎
森山徹也
谷井一気
宮田智世
佐藤卓士
菅原尚子
浅沼智幸
金子知央
出口達郎
石井優樹




Main Title CG Production
メインタイトルCG制作
伊 藤良太
平野翔太
Effects Cooperation
エフェクト協力
Griot Groove LiNDA Team
(グリオグルーヴ Linda Team)
Pavel Smirnov
北村祐也
今宮和宏
蕪木 徹
酒見直宏
芳賀強太
労 暁俊
荻島 隼
Shigeomi Kitakgawa (北川茂臣)
Santeri Piilonen
Satoshi Toyota (豊田智士)
山崎桂一
中川知也
桑原 大介
Hideo Kumagai (熊谷英末)
Animation Cooperation
アニメーション協力
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
(小学館ミュージック&デジタルエンタテインメント)
Hiroyuki Tadokoro (田所洋行)
中尾慎一
Takuya Osada (長田拓也)
小高千尋
西山宗弘
山野井創




Editor
エディター
Ayako Miura (三 浦亜矢子)
Assistant Editor
アシスタントエディター
渡 邊嵩士
Graphic Design
グラフィックデザイン
Viracocha (ビ ラコチャ)
Shusei Natsumoto (夏本秀聖)
Yasuo Kato (加藤恭央)
Yui Hayashi (林 由彩)
土生清一郎




Lab
ラボ
IMAGICA Lab.
Technical Director
テクニカルディレクター
酒 井教授
Color Grading
カラーグレーディング
山 下哲司
Digital Cinema Mastering
デジタルシネママスタリング
Miho Takatsuka (高 塚実穂)
Lab Coordinator
ラボコーディネーター
Iku Nishibe (西 部 育)




Music
音楽
Shinji Miyazaki (宮 崎慎二)
Music Producers
音楽プロヂューサー
Yuuji Saitou (齋藤裕二)
Hiroaki Sano (佐野弘明)
村田莉恵
BGM Recording Director
BGMレコーディングディレクター
Hajime Toma (當 眞 一)
Recording Mixer for Theatrical Use
劇場用レコーディングミキサー
Juji Nakamura (中 村充時)
Composer of Original Score - Partial
一部原曲・作曲
Junichi Masuda (増 田順一)
Go Ichinose (一之瀬剛)

Shota Kageyama (景山将太)
Associate Composer
一部作編曲
Akifumi Tada (多 田彰文)
Associate Arrangers
一部編曲
Rei Ishiduka (石 塚玲依)
Kenta Higashiohji (東大路憲太)
Music Associate
音楽協力
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
(小学館ミュージック&デジタルエンタテインメント)




Sound Director
音響監督
Masafumi Mima (三間雅文)
Sound Effects
音響効果
Daisuke Jinbo (神保大介)
Hiromune Kurahashi (倉橋裕宗)





Mixer
整 音
Yuji Tagami (田 上祐二)

Assistant Mixer
整 音助手
Sayaka Ninomiya (二 宮沙矢花)

Studio Engineer
スタジオ・エンジニア
Takahiro Fujishima (藤島敬弘)

Foley Recording
フォーリーレコーディング
Satoshi Yano (矢 野さとし)

Recording Studios
録音スタジオ
Aoi Studio (アオイスタジオ)
Toho Studios (東宝スタジオ)





Sound Recording Producers
音響プロデューサー
Michiyoshi Minamisawa (南沢道義)
Takeshi Nishina (西名 武)
Audio Production Manager
音響制作担当
井 原大輔
Special Thanks
スペシャルサンクス
Nobuhiro Hirano (平 野延平)
Ryouko Nashimoto (なしもとりょうこ)
Sound Production
音響制作
HALF H・P STUDIO
Cooperation
協力
81 Produce (81プロデュース)




Opening Theme Song
"Mezase Pokemon Master '98" (2019 Remaster)
(
オープニングテーマ曲「めざせポケモンマスター'98」 (2019 Remaster))
Performance

Rica Matsumoto (松本梨香)
Lyrics
作詞 
Akihito Toda (戸田昭吾)
Composition
作曲
Hirokazu Tanaka (たなかひろかず)
Arrangement
編曲
Cher Watanabe (渡部チェル)
Remastered Version Production
リマスター版製作

Engineer
エンジニア
工 藤雅史
Studio
スタジオ
prime sound studio form




Theme Song "Kaze to Issho ni" ("Together With the Wind")
主題歌 「風 といっしょに」
Performance

Sachiko Kobayashi & Shoko Nakagawa
(小林幸子&中川翔子)
Lyrics
作詞
Akihito Toda (戸田昭吾)
Composition
作曲
Hirokazu Tanaka (たなかひろかず)
Arrangement
編曲
Seiji Kameda (Sony Music Records) (亀田誠治 (ソニー・ミュージックレコーズ))




Animation Assistant Producer
アニメーションアシスタントプロデューサー
Yuki Ninomiya (二 宮侑樹)
Production Managers
プロダクションマネージャー
高 橋あゆみ
友岡卓司
Studio Manager
スタジオマネージャー
柳 原淳一
Production Coordinators
プロダクションコーディネーター
王  冠宇
玉木千智
尾澤苑子
笹山直美
Kumiko Nakayama (中山久美子)
國友徹治郎
奥村朗展
苅部柚稀
下西佳奈
Laura Aika Tanimoto
Anri Coco Kuroki
富永賢太郎 Worked on Rudolf
栗屋 晶
金 成
香山サクラローサ
白石冴子
山本正輝
新山 健
岩本有子




Publicity Producers
宣伝プロヂューサー
Michihiro Morita (森田道広)
荒尾健一
Publicity
宣伝
本 山大樹
安武あづみ
宮千香子
田中祥子
幕内一男
川井啓輔
福田果歩
佐藤沙織
篠原麻由子
Homepage Production
ホームページ制作
山 崎香織
大石俊明
阿部祥拡
小村幸大
横島匡佑
渡久地ヨシオ
長田ありさ
Trailer Production
予告編制作
岩 崎友佳
Promotion Directors
プロモーションディレクター
Hideyuki Oe (小江英幸)
Taichi Terahara (寺原泰地)
Shinichi Suzuki (スズキシンイチ)




Sponsored by
協賛
Daichi Pan ()
Sapporo Ichiban (サッポロ一番)
Hitachi
Showa Note (ショウワノート)
McDonald's
Skater
Nissay (日本生命)
Cote D'Azur (カラオケコート・ダジュール)
Takara Tomy Arts
Akagi
Lotte
SoftBank
Ito En (伊藤園)
Morinaga
Toyo Suisan (東洋水産)
ensky
baskin robbins




Cooperation
協力
Nintendo
7-Eleven (セブンイレブン)
Aeon
Ito-Yokado (イトーヨーカドー)
Toys "R" Us
Al Plaza
Apita Piago (Apita ピアゴ)
Tsutaya Records
Bic Camera (ビックカメラ)
Pokémon Center
Pokémon Store
Tsutaya
Book Store Kumagawa (くまざわ書店)
JR East (JR東日本)
Sapporo City Transportation Bureau (札幌市交通局)
Scrap




Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
TXN Network (テレビ東京6局ネット)

TV-Tokyo (テレビ東京)
TV-Osaka (テレビ大阪)
TV-Aichi (テレビ愛知)
TV-Hokkaido (テレビ北海道)
TV Q-shu (TVQ九州放送)
TV-Setouchi (テレビせとうち)





Promotion Cooperation
プロモーション協力
ABA (青森朝日放送)
Akita TV (秋田テレビ
)
MIT (岩手めんこいテレビ
)
KHB (東日本放送
)
TUY (テレビユー山形
)
FTV (福島テレビ)
TeNY (テレビ新潟放送網
)
NBS (長野放送
)
UTY (テレビ山梨
)
SBS (静岡放送
)
Tulip TV (チューリップテレビ
)
HAB (北陸朝日放送
)
FTB (福井テレビジョン放送
)
GBS (岐阜放送)
MTV (Mie TV) (三重テレビ放送
)
BBC (Biwako Broadcasting Co.) (びわ湖放送
)
KBS (京都放送)
Sun-TV (サンテレビジョン
)
TVN (奈良テレビ放送
)
WTV (テレビ和歌山
)
HOME (広島ホームテレビ
)
BSS (山陰放送
)
tys (テレビ山口
)
JRT (四国放送
)
RNB (南海放送
)
RKC (高知放送
)
SAGA TV (サガテレビ
)
NIB (長崎国際テレビ
)
TKU (テレビ熊本
)
TOS (テレビ大分
)
UMK (テレビ宮崎
)
KKB (鹿児島放送
)
QAB (琉球朝日放送
)

Fellows (フェロー)




Production Executives
制作
Tsunekazu Ishihara (石原恒和)
Masakazu Kubo (久保雅一)
Kazuhiro Kojima (小島一洋)
Yukio Kawasaki (川崎由紀夫)
Tsukasa Haraguchi (原口 宰)
Minami Ichikawa (市川 南)
Kazuhiro Nakajima (中島一弘)




Associate Producers
アソシエイトプロヂューサー
Mitome Asai (浅井 認)
Masanori Yumiya (弓矢政法)
Hirokazu Oshida (押田裕一)
Toshio Miyahara (宮原俊雄)
Takemoto Mori (盛 武源)




©Pikachu Project (ピカチュウプロジェクト)

The Pokémon Company
Shogakukan (小学館)
TV-Tokyo (テレビ東京)
Takara Tomy (タカラトミー)
JR East Marketing & Communications (ジェイアール東日本企画)
OLM
Toho (東宝)
ShoPro (小学館集英社プロダクション)





The Pokémon Company
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
(冨永兼司 (ゲームフリーク))

Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
(田尻義雄 (ゲームフリーク))

Atsuko Ujiie (Creatures)
(氏家淳子 (クリーチャーズ))

Takato Utsunomiya (宇都宮崇人)
Kenjiro Itou (伊藤憲二郎)
Mikiko Ohashi (大橋美紀子)
Atsushi Sugimoto (杉本敦司)
Eisuke Kasejima (鹿瀬島英介)
Taku Kawamoto (河本 拓)
Yasunori Suenaga (末永康典)
Takenori Sowa (曽羽孝則)
Masami Tanaka (田中雅美)
Keita Hirobe (廣部圭太)
Susumu Fukunaga (福永 晋)
大洞翔一
Kazunori Sugiura (杉浦一徳)
鈴木 修
福嶋ゆかり
Kenichi Arai (新井賢一)
Shin Uwai (上井 伸)
Shusaku Egami (江上周作)
Takahiro Oguri (小栗崇裕)
川口 類
小嶋一嘉
Nobuhiro Sawabe (澤邉信博)
新野千絵
Daigorotoyohide Suga (須賀大五郎豊秀)
Saori Nakano (中野さおり)
Gakuji Nomoto (野本岳志)
塙 諒介
Takeshi Masuda (増田 武)
Sahoko Morotsuki (諸月紗保子)
吉本 翔 Can't really get a hit on Google
Genyo Akiyama (秋山玄陽)
Masami Ishikawa (石川善海)
板倉良平 Can't really get a hit on Google
梶原亜矢子
Misuzu Kanayama (金山美鈴)
川上千歳
Miki Sakurai (桜井美樹)
Yosuke Seno (妹尾陽介)
Tatsuro Takahashi (高橋達郎)
田村晃士
Masafumi Nakamura (中村公典)
野本烈志
藤井 元 Can't really get a hit on Google
Osamu Fujita (藤田 修)
Yukie Funakubo (舟窪幸江)
Sho Furutani (古谷 翔)
福田雅彦
Emiko Yoshino (吉野絵美子)
石野晋太郎
今福祐馬
岩田征司
Takahiro Onishi (大西貴広)
Yuki Kimoto (木元勇揮)
新海 翠 Can't really get a hit on Google
高草真生
滝澤佳菜
Madoka Nishizawa (西沢まどか)
Sanami Makino (牧野沙南)
Pokemon Center
ポケモンセンター
Yoriomi Uego (上 郷頼臣)
Jiro Koga (古賀次郎)
Kenji Yanagisawa (柳澤謙樹)
Kozue Yamaoka (山岡 梢)
Yasuto Nishida (西田康人)
Yumiko Ohnuma (大沼由美子)




Shogakukan
小学館
相 賀信宏
Shigeru Maruz(s)awa (丸澤 滋)
Yasuyuki Sagami (佐上靖之)
Yasushi Ide (井手 靖)
Masaki Nawata (縄田正樹)
Atsushi Nomura (野村敦司)
Takao Murakami (村上孝雄)
Nobumasa Sawabe (沢辺伸政)
Yoshitaka Kogure (木暮義隆)
Takehide Akimoto (秋本武英)
Takuya Yui (油井卓也)
Takuji Yamada (山田卓司)
Izumi Furusawa (古澤 泉)
Mutsumi Shimazu (嶋津 睦)
Koichi Ichikawa (市川幸一)
Naoto Murata (村田直人)
國友 慶
Takashi Mizuno (水野 隆)
Tetsuya Takeda (竹田哲也)
Satoru Ishizeki (石関 暁)
Kazunori Oshima (大嶋一範)
Midori Kitamori (北森 碧)
Yusuke Numajiri (沼尻祐介)
Shunsuke Sasaki (佐々木美記)
桺川結衣
三宅佑治
塩谷文隆
鈴木稔也
五十嵐悠
池田汐里
Yuka Tanabe (田邉佑果)
Nana Isobe (磯辺菜々)
Koichi Toshida (利田浩一)
Nao Ogita (荻田奈緒)




TV-Tokyo
テレビ東京
Makoto Shiraishi (白 石 誠)
Takuyuki Hirobe (廣部琢之)
丸茂 礼
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (宮崎和寛)
Osamu Nishimura (西村 修)
吉多奈央
Mutsumi Tokunaga (徳永 睦)
Takuya Yoshida (吉田拓也)
遊佐小夢貴
Yuta Osada (長田雄太)




Takara Tomy
タカラトミー
Takashi Kohnosu (鴻巣 崇)
Masaya Sawada (沢田雅也)
Hiroyuki Azuma (東 宏幸)
松田富順
Noriaki Maeda (前田典秋)
Katsuya Torihama (鳥浜克哉)
Satoko Iwakoshi (岩越里子)
Naoki Kasai (笠井直樹)
塩田美紅
Ibuki Murata (村田伊吹)
Ichiro Ohi (大井一郎)
Akiko Igarashi (五十嵐昭子)
Yoshitaka Kanazawa (金澤吉高)
野村美史
小幡悠香




East Japan Marketing & Communications
ジェイアール東日本企画
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (山本 潔)
Junichi Kaseda (忰田純一)
友田隼人
Shutaro Aoki (青木脩太郎)
Kyohei Uchiyama (内山恭兵)
長濱洋子




OLM
Toshiaki Okuno (奥野敏聡)
Mitsuru Oshima (大島 満)
Shigeyasu Suzuki (鈴木成康)
Chikara Okubo (大久保力)
Masayoshi Fujimura (藤村正芳)
Kazusa Ogawa (小川和紗)
Eiko Katagiri (片桐栄子)
Ayumi Kimura (木村 歩)
Yuka Kiyama (木山由加)
Sayaka Sugawara (菅原精香)
Ryuta Suzuki (鈴木隆太)
Emi Nakagawa (中川恵美)
Ryouko Hanashima (花島良子)
Nako Hirasawa (平澤奈古)
Naohiko Furuchi (古市直彦)
Tomoko Hoshino (星野知子)
Miho Matori (間取美帆)
Tetsuya Miyajima (宮島徹也)
Naoko Miyamoto (宮本なお子)
Hideko Yamada (山田秀子)
Hidekazu Yokota (横田秀和)
Seiko Yokoyama (横山聖子)




Toho
東宝
Keiji Ota (大田圭二)
Hisashi Usui (臼井 央
Taichi Ueda (上田太地)
Shuhei Kamata (鎌田周平)
Takayuki Oshima (大島孝幸)
Akihiro Omura (尾村明洋)
Akito Takahashi (高橋亜希人)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (山中一孝)




Shogakukan Shueisha Productions
小学館集英社プロダクション
Raven Miyashita (宮下令文)
Yoichi Kobuse (小布施洋一)
Tomoko Igosawa (伊五澤朋子)
Tomoya Usuki (薄 友也)
Shinji Yamamoto (山本槇仁)
Tomoya Negishi (根岸智也)
Hidekazu Taguchi (田 口秀一)
Ryo Nishimura (西村 竜)
Mika Fukihara (吹原美佳)
Masahiro Shimada (島田雅弘)
Takehiro Matsuda (松田雄太)
Kotaro Sakamoto (坂本鼓太郎)
Makoto Sato (佐藤 慎)
Reiki Shinohara (篠原礼希)
Kohei Momose (百瀬康平)
Rina Tsubaki (椿 璃菜)
Manami Takayose (高寄真奈美)
Yurie Takahashi (高橋友理絵)
Yuta Kumasaka (熊坂雄太)
Yurie Kawamori (河盛夕梨絵)
Yui Tamura (田村優依)
Mizuho Ookuma (大熊みずほ)
中内麻友
渡辺ひかり
太田英里子




Animation Production
アニメーション制作
OLM Digital
Sprite Animation Studios




Production
制作
Pikachu Project (ピカチュウプロジェクト)




Directors
監督
Kunihiko Yuyama (湯山邦彦)
Motonori Sakakibara (榊原幹典)




 

 

 

  Dogasu's Backpack is a fan-created website  Pocket Monsters (Pokémon) is © 1995-2019 Nintendo / Creatures Inc. / GAME FREAK, Inc. / Pokémon USA / 4Kids Entertainment Inc.  No infringement of copyrights is meant by the creation of the web site.

Found an error?  Spot an omission?  Please help me keep this page current and error-free by e-mailing me with a description of the error or omission.